Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของอาคารสำนักงานราชการ กรณีศึกษาอาคารสำนักงานอธิการบดีหลังใหม่ มหาวิทยาลัยอุบลราชธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Evaluation of energy efficiency of governmental office case study : new president office of Ubonratchathani University
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรจน์ เศรษฐบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1951
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาแนวทางการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของอาคารสำนักงานราชการรุ่นใหม่ที่ก่อสร้างแล้ว ในขณะที่กิจกรรมต่างๆ ยังคงดำเนินไปอย่างปกติ โดยการปรับปรุงองค์ประกอบทางสถาปัตยกรรม และพยายามรักษารูปแบบทางสถาปัตยกรรมเดิม โดยใช้เกณฑ์แบบประเมินอาคารประหยัดพลังงานและเป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม ของกรมพัฒนาพลังงานทดแทนและอนุรักษ์พลังงาน (พพ.)ปี พ.ศ.2551 เป็นเกณฑ์ในการประเมิน เพราะมีมาตรฐานการอนุรักษ์พลังงานสูงกว่าที่พระราชบัญญัติส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์พลังงานกำหนดไว้ ดังนั้นจึงประกันได้ว่าอาคารที่ผ่านเกณฑ์ประเมินนี้จะเป็นอาคารที่ประหยัดพลังงานอย่างแน่นอน เบื้องต้นศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับตัวอาคารและสถานที่ตั้ง ศึกษาการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าในระบบต่างๆ ของอาคาร ค่าการถ่ายเทความร้อนรวม (OTTV และ RTTV) การเปรียบเทียบการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้ากับอาคารอ้างอิงที่อยู่ในพื้นที่เดียวกัน ในขั้นตอนการทดลอง กำหนดทางเลือกในการปรับปรุงองค์ประกอบ 3 ชนิด ของอาคาร คือ 1. การปรับปรุงระบบผนังทึบ 2. การปรับปรุงผนังโปร่ง 3. การปรับปรุงฝ้าเพดาน และสรุปทางเลือกได้ 6 ทางเลือก เมื่อทำการจำลองแต่ละทางเลือกด้วยโปรแกรม VisualDOE 4.1 นำผลที่ได้มาคัดเลือกด้วยเกณฑ์ประสิทธิภาพด้านการใช้พลังงาน และการประเมินผลทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปทางเลือกที่ดีที่สุด 2 ทางเลือก จาก 6 ทางเลือก คือ ทางเลือกที่ 1 การปรับปรุงผนังทึบภายในโดยการกรุฉนวนใยแก้ว หนา 2 นิ้ว ปิดทับด้วยแผ่นยิปซั่มบอร์ด หนา 12 มม.ผนังโปร่งแสงกระจกธรรมดาสีใสสะท้อนแสง ฝ้าเพดานฉนวนใยแก้ว หนา 2 นิ้ว ลดค่าการใช้พลังงานลงได้ ร้อยละ 11.31 ระยะเวลาคืนทุน 11.9 ปี ทางเลือกที่ 2 การปรับปรุงผนังทึบภายในโดยการพ่นโฟมโพลียูรีเทน หนา 3 นิ้ว ปิดทับด้วยแผ่นยิปซั่มบอร์ด หนา 12 มม.ผนังโปร่งแสงกระจกธรรมดาสีใสสะท้อนแสง ฝ้าเพดานฉนวนใยแก้ว หนา 2 นิ้ว ลดค่าการใช้พลังงานลงได้ ร้อยละ 11.6 ระยะเวลาคืนทุน 12 ปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aims to find ways to make the power consumption of future government office buildings more efficient.. While these building may have a variety of functions, improvements can be made by considering the construction materials and architectural design. The assessment criteria should be energy efficiency and environmental friendliness as laid down by the Energy Conservation Act and the Department of Alternative Energy Development and Efficiency (DEDE) Year 2008. The primary data for this study concerns the building and energy consumption in a number of systems. Overall thermal transfer value (OTTV and RTTV) was compare to the energy consumption in reference to the same area. In the experimental stage, three variables were chosen: 1. Solidwall 2. Translucentwall 3.The ceiling. The results were summarized into six possible options, and each were ranked, using the program VisualDOE 4.1.0 in order to find the best combination in terms of both energy and cost efficiency. The results showed the best two option from the six. Option 1 is to reduce heat transfer in the wall by adding 2 inch thick fiberglass insulation covered with 12 mm thick gypsum board sheets ,Glazing should be standard-translucent glass with a normal color transparent reflective index, while the ceiling should be insulate with 2-inches of insulation fiber. This would reduce energy consumption by 11.31%, and cost would be recovered in energy savings in 11.9 years. Option 2 is to use Poly urethane foam 3-inches and to cover the wall externally with 12 mm gypsum board. Glazing should be standard translucent glass with a normal color transparent reflective index, while the ceiling should be insulated with 2-inches of insulation fiber. This would reduce energy consumption by 11.63% and give a 12-year period for a return on investment .
Share
COinS