Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดทำแผนป้องกันและฝึกซ้อมอพยพหนีไฟของอาคารสำนักงานที่เป็นอาคารสูง บริเวณศูนย์กลางธุรกิจ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guildline fire preventive plan and fire drill for high-rise office building in Bangkok central business district
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1950
Abstract
กรุงเทพมหานครเป็นเมืองหลวงที่มีอาคารสูงอยู่หนาแน่นโดยเฉพาะในย่านศูนย์กลางธุรกิจ (Central business district ; CBD.) ซึ่งอาคารสูงในย่านศูนย์กลางธุรกิจนี้ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นอาคารสำนักงานประเภทอาคารสูงทั้งสิ้น ดังนั้นหากเกิดอุบัติภัยอัคคีภัยเกิดขึ้น ทำให้เกิดความสูญเสียทั้งชีวิตและทรัพย์สิน ของผู้ประกอบการในอาคารอย่างมหาศาล ดังเช่นที่เกิดเหตุการณ์ที่ผ่านมา ดังนั้น การป้องกันและระงับอัคคีภัยมีความสำคัญอย่างยิ่งที่ต้องจัดทำให้เป็นแบบแผน เพื่อการเหมาะสมในการใช้งานในอาคารนั้นๆ ในปัจจุบันนั้น มีกฎหมายกำหนดไว้หลายฉบับในการกำหนดให้มีการจัดทำแผนป้องกันและระงับอัคคีภัยในสถานประกอบการต่างๆ กำหนดควบคุมอาคารเพื่อป้องกันไม่ให้เกิดอัคคีภัย และแผนระงับอัคคีภัยในขณะเกิดอัคคีภัย รวมทั้งการบรรเทาสาธารณภัยเมื่อเกิดอัคคีภัยแล้ว ซึ่งในแต่ละอาคารได้จัดทำแผนป้องกันและอพยพหนีไฟตามแต่ละอาคารนั้นๆ โดยผู้จัดทำแผนป้องกันและฝึกซ้อมหนีไฟมีความหลากหลายในการประกอบอาชีพ ทำให้แผนมีความแตกต่างและหลากหลายตามความรู้และประสบการณ์ของผู้จัดทำ การวิจัยครั้งนี้จึงได้ศึกษา แบบแผนของการป้องกันและการฝึกซ้อมอพยพหนีไฟว่ามีแบบแผนอย่างไร และทำโดยใคร เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์ถึงแผนในแต่ละอาคารว่ามีความสัมพันธ์กันมากน้อยอย่างไร ผู้ใช้แผนควรมีความเข้าใจในแผนที่ใช้ ดังนั้น อาคารต่างๆ ควรมีแผนป้องกันและฝึกซ้อมหนีไฟ โดยเฉพาะในอาคารสำนักงานประเภทอาคารสูง ที่มีผู้คนทำงานอยู่มากควรมีแผนเหมาะสมเฉพาะในแต่ละอาคารนั้นๆ โดยผู้วิจัยเลือกอาคารกรณีศึกษา 11 อาคาร ซึ่งแบ่งได้ 2 ประเภท ได้แก่1) อาคารสำนักงานอย่างเดียว ก่อนและหลังกฎหมายควบคุมอาคารฉบับที่ 33 ปี พ.ศ. 2535 2) อาคารสำนักงานประเภทอาคารสำนักงานผสมธุรกิจการค้า ก่อนและหลังกฎหมายควบคุมอาคาร ฉบับที่ 33 ปี พ.ศ. 2535 เนื่องจากกฎหมายควบคุมอาคารฉบับที่ 33 ปี 2535 ได้มีการกำหนดกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับอาคารประเภทอาคารสูง ตั้งแต่ 23 เมตรขึ้นไป จากการศึกษาพบว่า แต่ละอาคารผู้จัดทำแผนป้องกันและระงับอัคคีภัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1) ผู้บริหารอาคารเป็นผู้จัดทำแผน 2) ผู้บริหารอาคารร่วมกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญเป็นจัดทำแผน 3) ผู้บริหารอาคารร่วมกับนักดับเพลิงเป็นผู้จัดทำแผน ซึ่งการจัดทำแผนป้องกันและระงับอัคคีภัยทุกอาคาร และแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะคือ 1) ก่อนเกิดเหตุเพลิงไหม้ 2) ขณะเกิดเหตุเพลิงไหม้ 3) หลังเหตุเพลิงไหม้สงบลงแล้ว ซึ่งแต่ละอาคารมีลักษณะแผนป้องกันและฝึกซ้อมอพยพหนีไฟ ที่แตกต่างกันตามผู้จัดทำแผนในอาคารนั้นๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Bangkok is a capital city in which a great number of high-rise buildings are densely located, especially in the central business district (CBD). The buildings in this area are mostly high-rise office buildings, so if a fire breaks out, it will cause death, injury and major property damage to entrepreneurs as well as to the other occupants of the building. It is, therefore, important that fire prevention and suppression plans are systematic and well-organized in order to ensure the effectiveness of the plans once they are implemented in any particular building. Nowadays, there are laws requiring building owners and management companies to establish such plans in order to cope with hazardous situations that may occur; however, different buildings have different plans to deal with fires because these plans are created by different groups of people and therefore, vary according to their knowledge and experience. This study investigates existing fire prevention plans and fire drills in order to understand their patterns and to find out who developed them. Following this, the plans of different buildings are compared to see if they share similarities. It is important that all buildings, especially high-rise ones, have proper evacuation plans to be used in the event of a fire. In this study, 11 buildings were chosen as case studies, and they have been classified into 2 building types: 1. office buildings (before and after the 33rd Building Control Act 1992) 2. office and commercial buildings (before and after the 33rd Building Control Act 1992).This is because there are regulations concerning buildings higher than 23 meters in the 33rd Building Control Act 1992. The results show that the fire prevention and suppression plans of each building were developed by one of 3 groups of people: 1) building administrators 2) building administrators and fire experts 3) building administrators and firefighters. In addition, all prevention and suppression plans studied were found to have 3 stages: 1) before the fire 2) during the fire 3) after the fire. As for the fire safety procedures, they vary from building to building depending on the people who developed them.
Creative Commons License