Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม : การบดบังแดด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Recommendations in environmental impact assessment : shadow
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Second Advisor
วรภัทร์ อิงคโรจน์ฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1948
Abstract
การบดบังแดด เป็นหัวข้อหนึ่งที่ต้องนำมาวิเคราะห์ในรายงานการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม สำหรับโครงการประเภทอาคารสูง จากการศึกษาเบื้องต้นพบว่า ในรายงานการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมเรื่องการบดบังแดดนั้น มีวิธีการนำเสนอที่หลากหลาย ทั้งการนำเสนอภาพ 2 มิติและ 3 มิติ อีกทั้งยังมีการกำหนดวัน เวลา ในการวิเคราะห์ต่างกัน หากแต่รายงานฯ ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีการสรุปหรือระบุผู้ที่ได้รับผลกระทบ รายงานวิจัยฉบับนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการปรับปรุง แก้ไข การคาดการณ์ผลกระทบการบดบังแดด ในรายงานการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม ตามพระราชบัญญัติส่งเสริมและรักษาคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อมแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2535 จากทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับการโคจรดวงอาทิตย์และเงา เมื่อดวงอาทิตย์โคจรจะส่องแสงมายังอาคาร ทำให้เกิดร่มเงา (Shade) และเงาตกทอด (Shadow) พื้นที่เงาตกทอดที่เกิดขึ้นจากอาคารในโครงการ จะส่งผลกระทบต่อพื้นที่และอาคารที่อยู่โดยรอบ ขอบเขตของพื้นที่เงาตกทอดขึ้นอยู่กับ วัน เวลา และที่ตั้งโครงการ รวมไปถึงรูปทรงและความสูงของอาคาร การศึกษาครั้งนี้เลือกใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ 3Ds max แสดงพื้นที่เงาตกทอดเป็นภาพ 3 มิติ เฉพาะวันที่ 21 มีนาคม 21 มิถุนายน และ 21 ธันวาคม เมื่อใส่ค่าละติจูดบอกพิกัดที่ตั้งโครงการ จะเกิดพื้นที่เงาตกทอดที่มีทิศทางแตกต่างกันชัดเจน ในช่วงเวลาตั้งแต่ 8.00 น.-17.00 น. รวม 10 ช่วงเวลาของวันจากนั้นจะระบุปริมาณการถูกบดบังแดดที่อาคารข้างเคียงได้รับจากโครงการในแต่ละช่วงเวลา จาก 0%-100% แบ่งเป็น 10 ระดับเช่นกัน เมื่อประมวลผลทั้งหมด อาคารข้างเคียงจะถูกบดบังแดดมีค่าเฉลี่ยที่เกิดขึ้นต่อวัน 0-50% เนื่องจากจะได้รับผลกระทบการบดบังแดดเพียงครึ่งวัน วิธีการนี้จะระบุอาคารข้างเคียงที่ได้รับผลกระทบและระดับการบดบังแดดได้อย่างชัดเจน โดยสรุปงานวิจัยนี้ จากวิธีการผู้วิจัยเสนอแนะ ให้แบ่งระดับผลกระทบฯ เป็น 3 ระดับ ได้แก่ ระดับที่ 1 คือ ผู้ที่อยู่อาศัยพื้นที่หรืออาคารที่ถูกบดบังแดด 0-12.5% ถือว่าได้รับผลกระทบน้อย ระดับที่ 2 คือ ผู้ที่อยู่อาศัยพื้นที่หรืออาคารที่ถูกบดบังแดด 12.6-37.5% ถือว่าได้รับผลกระทบปานกลาง และระดับที่ 3 คือ ผู้ที่อยู่อาศัยพื้นที่หรืออาคารที่ถูกบดบังแดด 37.6-50% ถือว่าได้รับผลกระทบมาก เพื่อผู้ชำนาญการการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม จะสามารถหามาตรการชดเชยที่เหมาะสมได้ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A shadow is an item to be analyzed and included in a report on environmental impact assessment for high-rise buildings. According to the preliminary study, shadows were presented in reports either two-dimensionally or three-dimensionally and the time and the date of the analysis were different. In addition, most reports did not make conclusions or identify those who were affected by the shadow. This study, as a result, aimed to analyze ways to improve the anticipation of shadow effects in the report on environmental impact assessment based on the 1992 National Environment Quality Preservation Act. According to a theory about the orbit of the sun and shadows, when sunlight shines on a building, shade and shadow will occur. The shaded area will affect the surrounding areas and buildings. The size of the shaded area depends on the day, the time and the location of the building as well as the height and the shape of the building. This study used a computer program, ‘3Ds max,’ to demonstrate the shaded area in three dimensions on March 21, June 21 and December 21. When the latitudes of the coordination were fed into the program, different shaded areas were shown from 8.00 to 17.00. The program then calculated the amount of shade covering the surrounding buildings from 0% to 100%. The average shadow on the surrounding buildings was 0-50% a day because they were affected by the shadow for half a day. This method can clearly identify the impact of a shadow on the surrounding buildings and the level of a shadow. It is suggested that the impact of a shadow should be divided into 3 levels. The first level deals with those who live in the buildings which are shadowed from 0-12.5%. This is considered a small impact. The second level deals with those who live in buildings which are shadowed from 12.6-25%, 25.1-37.5%. This is considered an average impact. The third level deals with those who live in buildings which are shadowed from 37.6-50%. This is considered a large impact. This division will help an authority in assessing the environmental impact and in implement proper measures to solve shadow problems.
Share
COinS