Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปลี่ยนแปลงการถือครองที่ดินในกรุงเทพฯ กรณ๊ศึกษาบริเวณถนนบำรุงเมือง สำราญราษฎร์ เสาชิงช้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The evolution of land holding in Bangkok : a case study of Bamrungmueang road Samranraj and Sao Ching Cha areas
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทิดศักดิ์ เตชะกิจขจร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1923
Abstract
พัฒนาการการถือครองที่ดินของไทย มีความเปลี่ยนแปลงเมื่อมีการออกโฉนดที่ดินพ.ศ.2444 ซึ่งเป็นหนังสือสำคัญรับรองการถือครองที่ดินอย่างถาวร แสดงรูปแปลงที่ดิน ชื่อผู้ถือครองที่ดิน และสารบาญทะเบียนที่ดิน โดยใช้โฉนดที่ดินเป็นหลักทรัพย์ในการทำธุรกรรมที่ดินได้แก่ ขาย ให้เช่า โอนมรดก จำนอง จึงส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงการถือครองที่ดินนับแต่นั้นเป็นต้นมา การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการการถือครองที่ดินก่อนและหลังพ.ศ.2444 2.เพื่อศึกษาประเด็นของการเปลี่ยนแปลงการถือครองที่ดิน 3.เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ของการเปลี่ยนแปลงการถือครองที่ดิน โดยการจำแนกและประมวลลักษณะการถือครองที่ดินประกอบด้วย 1.ผู้ถือครองที่ดิน2.ค่าตอบแทนการถือครองที่ดิน 3.รูปแปลงที่ดิน จากโฉนดที่ดินตั้งแต่ พ.ศ.2444ถึงปัจจุบัน ในพื้นที่ศึกษาคือบริเวณถนนบำรุงเมือง สำราญราษฎร์ เสาชิงช้า กรุงเทพฯ จากการศึกษา ในพื้นที่ศึกษาพบว่า 1.ผู้ถือครองที่ดิน มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงผู้ถือครองที่ดินทั้งชื่อและการปกครองดูแลที่ดิน ได้แก่ จากเดิมเป็นที่พระมหากษัตริย์และที่พระราชวงศ์กลายเป็นที่ทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์และที่ส่วนพระองค์ จากเดิมเป็นที่หลวงกลายเป็นที่ราชพัสดุและที่ของรัฐ จากเดิมเป็นที่ศาสนสถานกลายเป็นที่ธรณีสงฆ์ จากเดิมที่ราษฎรกลายเป็นที่บุคคลและที่นิติบุคคล และที่พระราชวงศ์เปลี่ยนเป็นที่บุคคลมีจำนวนมาก ที่หลวงเปลี่ยนชื่อและการปกครองดูแลเป็นที่ราชพัสดุ และที่ของรัฐ 2.ค่าตอบแทนการถือครองที่ดิน มีการทำธุรกรรมที่ดินที่มีค่าตอบแทนการถือครองที่ดิน ตั้งแต่พ.ศ.2444 จนถึงปัจจุบันอย่างต่อเนื่อง ได้แก่ การขาย แบ่งขาย เช่า ขายฝาก ตามราคาที่ตกลงกันระหว่างผู้ถือครองที่ดินรายเดิมกับรายใหม่ 3.รูปแปลงที่ดิน เดิมตั้งแต่พ.ศ.2444 มีทั้งแปลงใหญ่และแปลงเล็ก ถือเป็นแปลงแม่ จนถึงปัจจุบันพบว่า มีการเปลี่ยนรูปแปลงที่ดินจากแปลงแม่ คือ จากแปลงใหญ่เปลี่ยนเป็นแปลงเล็ก และจากแปลงเล็กแล้วรวมแปลง ดังนั้นเมื่อนำทั้ง 3 เรื่องคือ ผู้ถือครองที่ดิน ค่าตอบแทนการถือครองที่ดินและรูปแปลงที่ดิน มาวิเคราะห์จึงทำให้เห็นการเปลี่ยนแปลงการถือครองที่ดิน มีหลายรูปแบบ ได้แก่ เปลี่ยนผู้ถือครอง มีค่าตอบแทนและเปลี่ยนรูปแปลงที่ดิน เปลี่ยนผู้ถือครองไม่มีค่าตอบแทนและเปลี่ยนรูปแปลงที่ดิน เปลี่ยนผู้ถือครองไม่มีค่าตอบแทนและไม่เปลี่ยนรูปแปลงที่ดิน ไม่เปลี่ยนผู้ถือครอง มีค่าตอบแทนและเปลี่ยนรูปแปลงที่ดิน ไม่เปลี่ยนผู้ถือครอง มีค่าตอบแทนและไม่เปลี่ยนรูปแปลงที่ดิน ไม่เปลี่ยนผู้ถือครองไม่มีค่าตอบแทนและเปลี่ยนรูปแปลงที่ดิน โดยลักษณะการถือครองที่ดินมีความแตกต่างกันตามช่วงยุคสมัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Land holding in Thailand has changed significantly since title deeds were first issued in 2444 B.E. A title deed is an important document showing permanent land holding, the land parcel, the holder’s name, and an abstract of the title. It can be used as collateral in land transactions, including sales, rent, gift transfers, and mortgages. The objective of this study | 1) For studying the evolution of land holding from 2444 B.E. until now. 2) For studying three related aspects of land holding changes. 3) For analysis relationship of the changes in land holding pattern in Bangkok. Methodology of this study are indentifying and codifying in land holding pattern, examining title deeds issued from 2444 B.E. until now. A case study of Bamrungmueang road, Samranraj and Sao Ching Cha areas. This study results were found . 1. Land holders. There have been changes with regards to both the land holder and control. It was found that the king’s and royal land was originally crown property and royal private land, government land was formerly Ratchaphatsadu (state-owned) and state land, places of worship were sacred ground land in the past, and citizen’s land was previously private and juristic land. In addition, a large amount of the royal land became private land. As for the government land, the holder’s name and control were changed to Ratchaphatsadu and state land by government organizations. 2. Land holding fees. The research reveal that since 2444 B.E. land transactions, including sales, deeds of sales, rent, and consignment sales, have since 2444 B.E involved land holding fees, with the fees being mutually agreed upon by the present and the new land holders. 3. Land parcels. In 2444 B.E., there were both large and small major parcels. Since then, transformations have occurred in two ways. Large major parcels have been split into small ones, whereas small major parcels have been combined into larger ones. When the three aspects, namely land holders, land holding fees, and land parcels, were analyzed in relation to one another, seven patterns of changes were found: 1) a change of the holder and parcel, with holding fees; 2) a change of the holder and parcel, with no holding fees; 3) a change of the holder, without any holding fees or change in the land parcel; 4) no change of the holder, with holding fees and a change in the land parcel; 5) no change of the holder or parcel, with holding fees; 6) no change of the holder and no holding fees, with a change in the parcel;7) a change of the holder and holding fees, without change in the parcel. Therefore land holding patterns have different patterns following to each period.
Creative Commons License