Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมของชุมชนริมน้ำบ้านหนองบัว บ้านวังหลุมพอง และบ้านปทุมทอง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Cultural landscape of Ban Nong Bau, Ban Wang Loom Phong and Ban Pathumtong communities, Supanburi Province
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณศิลป์ พีรพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังชุมชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1894
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาพัฒนาการของภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมชุมชนริมน้ำ บ้านหนองบัว บ้านวังหลุมพอง และบ้านปทุมทอง 2) วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมชุมชนริมน้ำ บ้านหนองบัว บ้านวังหลุมพอง และบ้านปทุมทอง 3) ประเมินคุณค่าของภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมชุมชนริมน้ำบ้าน หนองบัว บ้านวังหลุมพอง และบ้านปทุมทอง และ 4) เสนอแนวทางในการเก็บรักษาภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมของชุมชนริมน้ำบ้านหนองบัว บ้านวังหลุมพอง และบ้านปทุมทอง ให้สามารถคงอยู่ต่อไปในอนาคต ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พัฒนาการของชุมชนริมน้ำบ้านหนองบัว บ้านวังหลุมพอง และบ้านปทุมทอง ตั้งแต่อดีตจนถึงปัจจุบันมีลักษณะค่อยเป็นค่อยไป โดยมีการตั้งถิ่นฐานอยู่ริมลำน้ำจระเข้สามพันมาเป็นระยะเวลาช้านาน ภายใต้ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมนุษย์และสภาพแวดล้อมธรรมชาติ ก่อให้เกิดเป็นองค์ประกอบภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมที่มีเอกลักษณ์คือ กลุ่มบ้านที่เกาะกลุ่มริมล้าน้าจระเข้สามพัน และกลุ่มบ้านที่กระจายตัวไปตามเส้นทางคมนาคมซึ่งพัฒนามาจากทางเกวียน มีพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมอันกว้างขวางโอบล้อมกลุ่มบ้านอยู่ โดยมีเขาไผ่ล้อมซึ่งเป็นภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมศักดิ์สิทธิ์เป็นภาพฉากหลัง รวมไปถึงมีวัดปทุมวนารามเป็นศูนย์รวมด้านจิตใจ และเป็นพื้นที่ส่วนกลางในการทำกิจกรรมของคนในชุมชน ทั้งหมดนี้ก่อให้เกิดเป็นคุณค่าภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมทางด้านกายภาพ สังคม/เศรษฐกิจ และประวัติศาสตร์ ปัจจุบันปัจจัยภายนอกเริ่มเข้ามามีบทบาทต่อการดาเนินวิถีชีวิตของคนในชุมชน โดยเฉพาะกระแสการพัฒนาสมัยใหม่ ซึ่งหากไม่ระมัดระวังอาจส่งผลให้เกิดการสูญเสียคุณค่าและเอกลักษณ์ภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมของชุมชน ข้อเสนอแนะในการอนุรักษ์ภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมของชุมชนริมน้าบ้านหนองบัว บ้านวังหลุมพอง และบ้านปทุมทอง ประกอบด้วย การใช้มาตรการทางผังเมือง ข้อบัญญัติท้องถิ่นเพื่อกาหนดการใช้ที่ดิน การอนุรักษ์รูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรม การปรับปรุงสภาพของภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมที่มีคุณค่า การส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวในรูปแบบที่เหมาะสมกับชุมชน นอกจากนี้ยังเสนอมาตรการเชิงบวกด้วยการสร้างความเข้มแข็งของชุมชน โดยสนับสนุนกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน ในการกำหนดนโยบายการอนุรักษ์ภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมของพื้นที่อย่างเหมาะสม และสอดคล้องกับเอกลักษณ์ของชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this thesis are: 1) to study the cultural landscape of Ban Nong Bau, Ban Wang Loom Phong and Ban Pathumtong communities; 2) to analyze the cultural landscape elements of Ban Nong Bau, Ban Wang Loom Phong and Ban Pathumtong communities; 3) to evaluate the cultural landscape of Ban Nong Bau, Ban Wang Loom Phong and Ban Pathumtong communities; and 4) to propose conservation guidelines for the cultural landscape of Ban Nong Bau, Ban Wang Loom Phong and Ban Pathumtong communities to be sustainable in the future. The result of the study reveals that the settlements of Ban Nong Bau, Ban Wang Loom Phong and Ban Pathumtong communities have been gradually developed. The communities have settled on the bank of Chorakea Sampan watercourse. For a long time, the relationship between human and natural environment has formed local identity of cultural landscape such as the village group on the bank of Chorakea Sampan watercourse and the village group on the roadsides developed from the old tracks. There have been plentiful agricultural fields surrounding the communities where sacrificed Phailom Mountain has served as the background. Patum Wanaram Temple has been the spiritual and activity center of the communities. All of them have formed the identity of local cultural landscape in terms of physical, socio-economic, and historical aspects. At the present, external factors, such as modern development, have been introduced into the communities and have begun to affect the community lifestyle. If not carefully implemented, they could affect the value and the identity of the community cultural landscape in the long run. Recommendations for conversation of cultural landscape of Ban Nong Bau, Ban Wang Loom Phong and Ban Pathumtong communities consist of a set of urban planning measures through building codes to control land uses and architectural forms, restoration of significance cultural landscape, tourism management, and promotion of community participation in cultural landscape policy development that are suitable and harmonious with the identity of the communities.
Share
COinS