Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมของชุมชนริมคลองอ้อมนนท์ อำเภอบางใหญ่ จังหวัดนนทบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Cultural landscape of Omnon water-based community, Amphoe Bang Yai, Nonthaburi province
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณศิลป์ พีรพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1885
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาพัฒนาการของภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมชุมชนริมคลองอ้อมนนท์ 2) ศึกษาคุณค่าของภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมชุมชนริมคลองอ้อมนนท์ 3) ประเมินคุณค่า ความสำคัญของภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมชุมชนริมคลองอ้อมนนท์ และ 4) เสนอแนะแนวทางเก็บรักษาภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมชุมชนริมคลองอ้อมนนท์ จากการศึกษาพบว่า คุณค่าทางภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมชุมชนริมคลองอ้อมนนท์ เกิดจากองค์ประกอบของภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมทางด้านกายภาพ องค์ประกอบทางด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรมรวมไปถึงองค์ประกอบด้านประวัติศาสตร์ องค์ประกอบทางภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมเหล่านี้เกิดจากมนุษย์และธรรมชาติกระทำต่อกัน ซึ่งขึ้นอยู่กับความเข้มข้นของมนุษย์ที่เข้าไปจัดการเปลี่ยนแปลงธรรมชาติให้เหมาะกับการดำรงชีวิต จนเกิดเป็นรูปแบบของชุมชนริมน้ำ การทำสวนผลไม้ เครือข่ายลำน้ำ วัด ประเพณีและวัฒนธรรมของชุมชนริมน้ำ กลายเป็นเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัวของชุมชนริมคลองอ้อมนนท์ ซึ่งมีคุณค่าทางภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมด้านกายภาพ สังคม วัฒนธรรม และประวัติศาสตร์ แนวทางการเก็บรักษาภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมของชุมชนริมคลองอ้อมนนท์ ประกอบด้วย การเสนอแนะแนวทางการใช้ที่ดินให้เหมาะสมกับพื้นที่ชุมชน แนวทางการอนุรักษ์รูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรม และองค์ประกอบด้านภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม แนวทางการรักษาสภาพแวดล้อมของคลองและภูมิทัศน์ชุมชน รวมไปถึงแนวทางการส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์ชุมชนให้แก่ประชากรในท้องถิ่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To 1) study the development of cultural landacape in the communities along Omnon Canal, 2) study value of cultural landacape in communities along Omnon Canal, 3) assess the significances of cultural landscape in the communities along Omnon Canal and 4) propose guidelines for the conservation for the conservation of cultural landscape in the communities along Omnon Canal. According to the study, the significances the cultural landscape in the communities along Omnon Canal have been the result of the combination of physical, social and cultural, and historical elements of cultural landscape caused by interaction between human and nature. Depending on the intensity that human being have managed and changed nature for their living, the patterns of waterside communities, fruit gardening, canal networks, temples, traditions and cultures of waterside communities have been developed the unique characteristic of the communities along Omnon Canal have contributed to their physical, social and cultural as well as historical values. The guidelines for the conservation of cultural landscape in the communities along Omnon Canal consist of suggestions on appropriate land use for the communities, guidelines for the conservation of architecture, and cultural landscape elements, the guidelines for conservation of the environment and community landscape as well as the guidelines for conservation promotion among local people.
Share
COinS