Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบริหารทรัพยากรกายภาพของศาลยุติธรรม : กรณีศึกษา 10 อาคารศาลยุติธรรมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Facility management of the court of justice : case studies of 10 the court of justice buildings in Bangkok metropolitan area
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เสริชย์ โชติพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1843
Abstract
ศาลยุติธรรมเป็นองค์กรขนาดใหญ่ มีอาคารศาลอยู่ทั่วประเทศเป็นจำนวนมาก ทั้งยังมีการก่อสร้างปรับปรุงต่อเติมและซ่อมแซมอาคารอย่างต่อเนื่อง ศาลยุติธรรมจึงต้องมีความพร้อมในการจัดการด้านอาคารสถานที่ การศึกษาจึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาของการจัดการด้านอาคารสถานที่ของศาลยุติธรรม โดยวิเคราะห์หาความต้องการในการจัดการอาคารสถานที่กับการจัดการอาคารสถานที่ในปัจจุบัน เพื่อเป็นแนวทางการบริหารทรัพยากรกายภาพสำหรับศาลยุติธรรมต่อไป การศึกษานี้ใช้วิธีการสำรวจและสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในการจัดการด้านอาคารสถานที่ทั้งผู้บริหาร ผู้ปฏิบัติการ และผู้ดูแลหรือรับผิดชอบงานอาคารสถานที่ รวมทั้งการศึกษาจากเอกสารข้อมูล แนวคิดและทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยกำหนดขอบเขตของการศึกษาครอบคลุมอาคารศาลเฉพาะที่ตั้งอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่เป็นอาคารขนาดใหญ่มีพื้นที่มากกว่า 10,000 ตารางเมตรขึ้นไป จำนวน 10 อาคาร จากการศึกษาพบว่าอาคารศาลกรณีศึกษาจำแนกได้เป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ อาคารแนวราบจำนวน 3 อาคาร มีความสูง4-6ชั้น ทั้งหมดมีอายุอาคารเกินกว่า 20 ปี และอาคารสูงจำนวน 7 อาคาร มีความสูง7-13ชั้นมีระบบประกอบอาคารที่ซับซ้อน ทั้งหมดมีอายุอาคารไม่เกิน 16 ปี พบว่าการใช้อาคารมี 2 ลักษณะคือ 1.หน่วยงานเดียวใช้อาคาร 2.หลายหน่วยงานใช้อาคารร่วมกัน ส่งผลให้การดำเนินงานด้านอาคารสถานที่ และวิธีการปฏิบัติงานต้องมีความแตกต่างกันไป ปัจจุบันพบว่าศาลยุติธรรมยังขาดการกำหนดขอบเขตความรับผิดชอบหรือมีนโยบายที่ชัดเจนในการจัดการ ระบบงานในการจัดการใช้พื้นที่และการประสานงานยุ่งยาก ไม่มีการวางแผน การกำกับควบคุมดูแลอาคารสถานที่และการตรวจสอบการใช้อาคาร มีหน่วยงานส่วนกลางคือกองบริหารทรัพย์สิน กองออกแบบและก่อสร้างเป็นหน่วยงานสนับสนุนหลักและร่วมกับสำนักการคลัง สำนักแผนงานและงบประมาณและผู้บริหารของศาลยุติธรรมเป็นคณะทำงานดูแลพิจารณางานและวางแผนงบประมาณในการก่อสร้าง ปรับปรุงต่อเติมและซ่อมแซมรวมถึงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน ซึ่งยังขาดการบริหารจัดการใช้อาคารและการบำรุงรักษาโดยรวม และมีหน่วยงานศาลมุ่งเน้นการปฏิบัติงานเชิงรับภายใต้การกำกับของส่วนคลังหรืองานการเงินเป็นหลักและกำกับควบคุมการจ้างบริษัทเอกชนในงานบริการ ทั้งโครงสร้างการดำเนินงานของศาลปัจจุบันเป็นไปตามความเข้าใจของผู้ปฏิบัติ มีความหลากหลายขึ้นอยู่กับบุคลากรที่มีอยู่อย่างจำกัด นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าบุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติงานทั้ง 10 อาคาร เป็นช่างผู้มีความรู้หรือทักษะเฉพาะจำนวน 7 คนจากบุคลากรทั้งหมด 79 คน มีภาระงานที่มีปริมาณมากและไม่เหมาะสม การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีข้อเสนอแนะให้ศาลยุติธรรม จัดให้มีหน่วยงานส่วนกลางรับผิดชอบงานบริหารจัดการทำหน้าที่เป็นศูนย์กลางในการประสานงานและวางแผนในภาพรวมขององค์กร กำหนดนโยบายและมาตรฐานการดำเนินงาน จัดทำระบบฐานข้อมูลเพื่อใช้ในการวางแผนระยะยาว มีหน่วยงานดูแลรักษาและซ่อมแซม เพื่อสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงานของศาลทั่วประเทศโดยเฉพาะให้รวดเร็วยิ่งขึ้น ควรจัดให้มีบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ด้านอาคารสถานที่รับผิดชอบงานจัดการดูแลรักษาและบริการให้เหมาะสมกับการใช้สอยที่หลากหลายในแต่ละอาคาร สอดคล้องกับปริมาณงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Court of Justice is a large organization with a great number of court buildings all over the country.In addition, such structures undergo continuous construction, renovation, extension and constant repair. It is necessary, therefore, for the Court of Justice to be knowledgeable and up-to-date in building management. The purpose of this study is to research into the present situation and the problems of building management encountered by the Court of Justice as a guideline for the physical management by the Court of Justice in the future. This study surveys and interviews those in charge of building management including administrators, practitioners and the workers responsible for the relevant building work. Moreover, a study is made from the data collected, and relevant concepts and theories are used. The scope of the study covers only ten big court buildings in Bangkok, with an area over 10,000 square meters. The findings are as follows: court buildings in the study are divided into two groups, three horizontal buildings with a height of 4-6 storeys with preferably more than 20 years of use, and 7 high rise buildings with a height of 7-13 storeys with preferably not over 16 years of use. It is found that their use can be categorized into two kinds: 1. The building is used by one work unit. 2. The building is shared by many work units. This affects various different means of operation and practice. The unit in charge of the building consists of the central units, namely the Division of Property Management, the Division of Design and Construction, both working with the Office of Finance, the Office of Budget and Planning with the head or representative of each work unit joining hands as the working committee together with the administrators of the Court of Justice. The task is to look at the work and budget plan in the construction, renovation, extension and repair, including the exploitation of land use which still lacks management and maintenance for the building as a whole. In addition, there is a work unit taking care of the building focusing mainly on the defensive performance under the supervision of the finance division or the finance unit and monitoring and controlling the hiring of the private sector in the service unit. At present, it is found that the Court of Justice still lacks the scope of requirement for responsibility or clear policy in management. The work system in spatial management work and coordination is complicated. There are no planning, supervising, monitoring for the building and investigating of the building use. Also, the structure of the operation of the present court is subject to the practitioner’s understanding and varies depending on the limited existing personnel. Besides, it is found that the number of working people, with specific knowledge and skills, in the ten buildings is only seven, out of the total seventy-nine. Thus, there is much workload and the work is also unsuitable for many of the staff. The study recommends that, as a whole, the Court of Justice should have a central unit to be responsible for the management, functioning as a center for coordination and planning, issuing policy and standard of the operation, and creating a database for long-term use. A special unit on maintenance and repair should be created in order to support the court work for the whole country. There should be personnel with knowledge in the area of buildings accountable for the maintenance and service management suitable for the various uses in each building in line with the amount of work.
Share
COinS