Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบหลักการและการบังคับของประมวลข้อบังคบอาคารของประเทศต่างๆ กับแนวความคิดในการจัดทำร่างประมวลข้อบังคับอาคารของกรมโยธาธิการและการผังเมือง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparative study of the principles and enforcement building code in Department of Public Works Town and Country Planing and other countries
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยชัย วุฒิโฆสิต
Second Advisor
ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1837
Abstract
เนื่องจากปัญหาในเรื่องกฎหมายที่แก้ไขกฎหมายได้ยากเพราะต้องผ่านขั้นตอนการออกกฎหมายหลายรอบและมาตรฐานที่ไม่ได้ปรับปรุงให้ทันกับเทคโนโลยีที่เปลี่ยนไป อีกทั้งกฎหมายและมาตรฐานยังไม่สอดคล้องกัน ทำให้กรมโยธาธิการและผังเมืองโดยสำนักควบคุมและตรวจสอบอาคารซึ่งเป็นหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบในการกำหนดมาตรฐานการกำกับดูแลความปลอดภัยในชีวิตและทรัพย์สินที่เกี่ยวกับการก่อสร้างอาคารในทุกพื้นที่ของประเทศไทย ได้เสนอให้มีการปรับเปลี่ยนการบริหารจัดการในส่วนของการควบคุมอาคารตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยการควบคุมอาคาร โดยปรับปรุงลำดับขั้นของการควบคุมอาคารใหม่ โดยมีการรวบรวมข้อมูลด้านการจัดการและข้อมูลทางด้านเทคนิคเป็น "ประมวลข้อบังคับอาคารหรือ Building code" แต่เนื่องจากประเทศไทยยังไม่เคยมีการจัดทำประมวลข้อบังคับอาคาร (Building Code) มาก่อน ดังนั้นในจะจัดทำประมวลข้อบังคับอาคารจำเป็นต้องเข้าใจความหมาย หลักการและการบังคับใช้ประมวลข้อบังคับอาคาร (Building Code) ในประเทศต่างที่มีประมวลข้อบังคับอาคารมาก่อนแล้ว เช่น สหรัฐอเมริกา ออสเตรเลีย อินเดีย สหราชอาณาจักร เพื่อที่จะหาแนวความคิดในเรื่องหลักการและการบังคับใช้ของประมวลข้อบังคับอาคารที่มีความเหมาะสมกับประเทศไทย วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบหาข้อเด่นและข้อด้อยของหลักการและการบังคับใช้ประมวลข้อบังคับอาคารของประเทศกรณีศึกษาที่มีการใช้มีประมวลข้อบังคับอาคาร และหาแนวความคิดเกี่ยวกับหลักการและการบังคับใช้ของประมวลข้อบังคับอาคารของประเทศไทยที่มีความเหมาะสม เพื่อนำมาใช้เสนอแนะแนวทางในการปรับปรุงกฎหมายด้านการควบคุมอาคารของประเทศไทย โดยมีระเบียบวิธีวิจัยดังนี้ คือ สร้างแบบสัมภาษณ์ขึ้นจำนวน 2 ฉบับ เพื่อใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นจำนวน 2 รอบ เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดทำประมวลข้อบังคับอาคาร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นตัวแทนในการพิจารณาถึงหลักการและการบังคับใช้ของประมวลข้อบังคับอาคาร จำนวนทั้งหมด 5 ท่าน ในรอบแรกจะเป็นการสัมภาษณ์ความเข้าใจในเรื่องประมวลข้อบังคับอาคารของประเทศต่างทั้ง 4 ประเทศ และในรอบที่สองจะเป็นการสัมภาษณ์ในความเห็นเกี่ยวกับประมวลข้อบังคับอาคารที่เหมาะกับประเทศไทย ประเด็นในการจัดทำให้ประมวลข้อบังคับอาคารของประเทศไทย ประกอบไปด้วยการออกประมวลข้อบังคับอาคารและการบังคับใช้ประมวลข้อบังคับอาคาร สำหรับการออกกฎหมายสามารถแบ่งได้เป็น 2 ลักษณะ คือ แบบประมวลข้อบังคับอาคารแบบ Building Code และแบบประมวลข้อบังคับอาคารแบบ Building Regulation ซึ่งลักษณะของกฎหมายเดิมของประเทศไทยเป็นแบบประมวลข้อบังคับอาคารแบบ Building Regulation ทำให้จำเป็นต้องพิจารณาในประเด็นเรื่อง ความหมายของประมวลข้อบังคับอาคาร ขอบเขตการบังคับใช้ มาตรฐาน คุณลักษณะของประมวลข้อบังคับอาคาร หน่วยงานและขั้นตอนการออกกฎหมาย เพื่อให้เกิดประมวลข้อบังคับอาคารแบบ Building Code มีปรับปรุงองค์ประกอบที่น้อยแต่ยังมีการประสิทธิภาพ ในประเด็นการบังคับใช้ มีเหตุจากหลักการออกประมวลข้อบังคับอาคาร เป็นผลให้ความเข้มข้นของการบังคับใช้แตกต่างกันไป แต่เมื่อมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงกฎหมายให้มี building Code ทำให้การบังคับใช้มีขั้นตอนที่มากขึ้นและมีหน่วยงานที่รองรับมากขึ้น เช่น หน่วยงานรับรองวัสดุ และวิธีการก่อสร้าง หน่วยงานที่ทำหน้าที่ในการตรวจและรับรองแบบตลอดจนหน่วยงานที่ทำหน้าที่ตรวจและควบคุมการในการก่อสร้าง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
As it is difficult to make legal amendments due to the many steps and revisions required in the process of law enactment and the unmodified standard to correspond with the changing technology, coupled with the discrepancy between the law and the standard, the Department of the public works and the department of town and country planning through the office of building check and control, a work unit responsible for setting up standards for life and property safety supervision related to building construction in any area of Thailand, has proposed the adjustment of building control management according to the building control law. They aim to do this by improving the buildig control level hierarchy, compiling management data and technical data in the form of "The Bylaw building code or building code". However, since Thailand has never made a bylaw building code before, it is necessary, in doing so, to understand the meaning. principle and enforcement of the bylaw building code in the countries where they have previously used this type of code such as the USA. Australia, India, and the UK, in order to find the concepts concerning the principle and enforcement of the such a code suitable for Thailand. The purpose of this research is to do a comparative study of the strengths and weaknesses of the bylaw building code principles and enforcement in the case study countries where such code has been practiced. It also intends to find the concepts concerning the principles and enforcement of the code suitable for Thailand, in order to make suggestions on how to improve the building control law for Thailand. The research method is as follows: two structured interview forms to collect data in two rounds were drawn up. The sampling group comprised five people who have been involved in setting up the bylaw building code as representatives in considering the principles and enforcement of the code. In the first round, an interview on the understanding of the bylaw building code of the four countries was performed, while in the second round, an interview into the opinions related to the bylaw building code suitable for Thailand was carried out. The issues identified in the drawing up of the bylaw building code for Thailand are as follows: for law enactment, the issuance of the bylaw building code and its enforcement are of two types-(i) those of building code, and (ii) those of building regulation. The type of old laws in Thailand are those of building regulation. Hence, it is necessary to consider the issues of the meaning of the bylaw building code, enforcement scope, standard, quality characteristics of the bylaw building code, work units and law enactment procedure, in order to have the bylaw building code, the building code type, with a few but effective factors for improvement. As for the issue of enforcement, because of the principles of the issuance of the bylaw building code, the degree of the intensity of its enforcement varies. Nevertheless, when the building code is incorporated into legal amendments, more steps and more supporting units are created such as a unit of materials and methods of construction, a unit responsible for checking and certifying the blueprint, and including a unit for checking and overseeling the construction.
Share
COinS