Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
งานตรวจสอบสภาพอาคารด้านสถาปัตยกรรม ตามกฎหมายควบคุมอาคารประเภท อาคารชุดพักอาศัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Building inspection of architectural aspects for building safety case : condominium
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1795
Abstract
จากการประกาศใช้กฎกระทรวงกำหนดคุณสมบัติเฉพาะผู้ตรวจสอบ หลักเกณฑ์การขอขึ้นทะเบียน และการเพิกถอนการขึ้นทะเบียนเป็นผู้ตรวจสอบ และหลักเกณฑ์การตรวจสอบอาคาร พ.ศ.2548 เพื่อให้เกิดความปลอดภัยต่อชีวิตและทรัพย์สินของเจ้าของอาคาร และสาธารณชน โดยอาคารซึ่งถูกกำหนดให้ต้องมีการตรวจสอบอาคารมีหลายประเภท รวมถึงอาคารชุดพักอาศัย แต่ในปัจจุบันยังไม่มีแนวทางหรือเกณฑ์ที่ใช้ในการตรวจสอบอาคาร เพื่อรองรับการปฏิบัติงานด้านการตรวจสอบอาคาร โดยเฉพาะแนวทางหรือเกณฑ์ในการตรวจสอบอาคารด้านสถาปัตยกรรม การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและสรุปหลักการสำคัญของการปฏิบัติงานตรวจสอบสภาพอาคารด้านสถาปัตยกรรม ตามกฎหมายควบคุมอาคาร รวมถึงเสนอแนะแนวทางการตรวจสอบอาคารด้านสถาปัตยกรรม ตามกฎหมายควบคุมอาคาร ประเภท อาคารชุดพักอาศัย เพื่อให้ผู้ตรวจสอบอาคารสามารถทำการตรวจสอบอาคารชุดพักอาศัยได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น การวิจัยนี้ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยศึกษากฎหมาย มาตรฐาน หลักการ ทฎษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้อง ขอบเขตงานด้านสถาปัตยกรรม หลักการตรวจสอบความปลอดภัย พร้อมทั้งรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสำรวจอาคารชุดพักอาศัยกรณีศึกษา 3 ขนาดอาคารจำนวน 9 อาคาร ในลักษณะการปฏิบัติงานตรวจสอบอาคารเพื่อความปลอดภัย ตามกฎหมายควบคุมอาคาร รวมถึงการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการตรวจสอบอาคารและนำผลที่ได้มาประกอบการวิเคราะห์เพื่อสรุปผลและเสนอแนะแนวทางการตรวจสอบสภาพอาคารด้านสถาปัตยกรรม ตามกฎหมายควบคุมอาคาร ประเภท อาคารชุดพักอาศัย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า การตรวจสอบสภาพอาคาร ด้านสถาปัตยกรรม ประเภทอาคารชุดพักอาศัย มีตัวแปรต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ได้แก่ ขนาดของอาคาร มูลค่าของโครงการ และอายุของอาคาร ทั้งนี้อายุอาคารเกี่ยวข้องโดยตรงกับกฎกระทรวงที่อาคารนั้นถูกบังคับใช้ ร่วมกับมาตรฐานที่เกี่ยวข้องในระหว่างการก่อสร้างอาคาร ในการตรวจสอบอาคารใช้วิธีการแยกพื้นที่อาคารออกเป็น 5 พื้นที่ ได้แก่ 1.บริเวณภายนอกอาคาร 2.พื้นที่ทรัพย์ส่วนกลางที่ใช้เป็นทางสัญจรแนวราบในอาคาร 3.พื้นที่แกนบริการและทางสัญจรแนวตั้ง 4.พื้นที่ทรัพย์ส่วนกลางที่ใช้งานประเภทอื่น และ 5.พื้นที่ทรัพย์ส่วนบุคคล ซึ่งพื้นที่นี้เป็นกรรมสิทธิ์ของเจ้าของห้องชุด ส่งผลให้เกิดปัญหาในการตรวจสอบ เนื่องจากผู้ตรวจสอบอาคารไม่สามารถเข้าไปตรวจสอบได้ทันที นอกจากนั้น หลักในการตรวจสอบต้องอาศัยการคาดการณ์ การประเมิน และการควบคุมความเสี่ยงต่างๆที่เกิดขึ้นในแต่ละพื้นที่ที่แตกต่างกัน การวิจัยครั้งนี้ สรุปความเห็นว่าควรมีการพัฒนากฎหมายการตรวจสอบอาคารฯ ให้มีความชัดเจนมากขึ้น รวมถึงสร้างแบบตรวจสอบอาคารเพื่อการนำไปปฏิบัติ ที่อ้างอิงถึงกฎหมายและมาตรฐานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความปลอดภัยในอาคาร เพื่อให้ผู้ตรวจสอบอาคารสามารถนำไปใช้ได้โดยสะดวก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The 2005 ministerial rules concerning the qualifications of a building inspector, criteria for license registration and license removal and criteria for building inspection have been implemented to ensure the safety of both the building owner and the general public. Many types of buildings including condominiums have to be inspected. However, at present, there are no guidelines or criteria for inspecting buildings in terms of architecture. This research aims to summarize the principles of building inspection of architectural aspects according to the building control laws and suggests guidelines for condominium inspection of architectural aspects so that the building inspector can inspect such building more effectively. The research was conducted by studying the related laws, standards, principles and theories, in addition to studying the architectural aspect of the scope of work and principles of building inspection for safety. Nine condominiums of three different sizes were used as case studies. All of the condominiums were inspected for safety according to the building control laws. The authorities in building inspection were also interviewed. The results were analyzed, concluded and used as the base for providing guidelines for condominium inspection in terms of architectural aspect. It was found that this kind of inspection involved many variables such as the size of the building, the value of the project and the age of the building. However, only the age of the building was directly related to the ministerial rules in conjunction with the related standards affected during the construction. As for inspection, the building areas were divided into 5 sections: 1. the exterior, 2. the common area used as horizontal walkways in the building, 3. the vertical services area and vertical walkways, 4. the common area used for other purposes and 5. the personal area which belongs to a condominium owner. This division led to problems when the inspection was carried out because the inspector could not inspect all of the areas. Moreover, during the inspection, anticipation, assessment and risk control for each area varied according to each inspector. It can be concluded that the laws concerning building inspection should be more specific and a building inspection form should be more practcal based on related laws and standards for building safety so that the building inspector can perform his inspection more conveniently.
Share
COinS