Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยวิเคราะห์ตำแหน่งการติดตั้งดวงโคมสำหรับงานจิตรกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Computer aided program for positioning analysis of luminaires for painting
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณชลัท สุริโยธิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1791
Abstract
ในการติดตั้งตำแหน่งดวงโคมให้เหมาะสมกับงานจิตรกรรมสถาปนิกและผู้ออกแบบจะต้องอาศัยความรู้และประสบการณ์ในการวิเคราะห์และการคำนวณ เพื่อให้การติดตั้งตำแหน่งดวงโคมเหมาะสมกับงานจิตรกรรมมากที่สุด แต่ความสามารถและประสบการณ์ของผู้ออกแบบแต่ละบุคคลมีศักยภาพที่ไม่เหมือนกัน อาจทำให้ผลการวิเคราะห์เกิดความคลาดเคลื่อนได้ อีกทั้งผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เกี่ยวกับดวงโคมในท้องตลาดมีมากมายหลายชนิดและมีคุณสมบัติที่แตกต่างกันยากแก่การทำความเข้าใจ นอกจากนั้นในการวิเคราะห์จะต้องมีการทดลองกับสถานที่จริงเพื่อให้เกิดความแม่นยำทำให้เกิดความล่าช้าและข้อจำกัดในการทำงาน ในการศึกษาวิจัยนี้จึงมุ่งเน้นในการสร้างเครื่องมือทางคอมพิวเตอร์ซึ่งจะช่วยในการวิเคราะห์ตำแหน่งที่เหมาะสม ในการติดตั้งดวงโคมสำหรับงานจิตรกรรม ให้มีความใกล้เคียงกับความเป็นจริงมากที่สุด โดยใช้การจำลองสถานการณ์ภายใต้เขื่อนไขต่างๆที่เกิดขึ้นระหว่างดวงโคมกับงานจิตรกรรม ซึ่งคอมพิวเตอร์มีคุณสมบัติในการคำนวณ, การจัดเก็บข้อมูล, และการแสดงผล เพื่อช่วยให้สถาปนิก ผู้ออกแบบระบบแสงสว่าง หรือผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง สามารถหาตำแหน่งติดตั้งดวงโคมที่เหมาะสมและมีประสิทธิภาพมากที่สุด รวมถึงช่วยลดระยะเวลาในการทำงานลง ผลจากการทดสอบการใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยวิเคราะห์ตำแหน่งการติดตั้งดวงโคมสำหรับงานจิตรกรรม ช่วยให้การเลือกใช้งานและติดตั้งดวงโคมกับงานจิตรกรรม มีความถูกต้อง รวดเร็ว สามารถนำไปใช้งานระหว่างขั้นตอนการออกแบบและติดตั้งได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To properly position luminaries for painting, the architect and the designer have to have knowledge and experience in analysis and computation. However, each designer’s capability and experience is not the same, leading to errors during analysis. In addition, various types of luminaries with various characteristics are on the market. As a result, it is difficult to choose one to fit a designer’s purpose and the luminaries have to be positioned at the actual site to ensure accurate analysis. This causes a delay and limitations in work. This research aims to create a computer-aided program to help analyze proper sites for positioning luminaries for painting. Situations with different conditions were created during the positioning of luminaries. The program can calculate, compile and process the data so that the architect, lighting designer or related professional can effectively locate proper positions for luminaries and this can shorten the working hours. It was found that the program could help the architect locate the positions for luminaries more precisely and more quickly. In addition, it could be used during the design phase.
Share
COinS