Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting the government teacher’s transfer of learning with using online teacher development system by office of the basic education commission
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ศิริพงศ์ ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2019.268
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาว่าปัจจัยใดที่ส่งผลต่อการถ่ายโอนการเรียนรู้ในการพัฒนาด้วยระบบออนไลน์ 2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะทางประชากรกับการถ่ายโอนการเรียนรู้ในการพัฒนาด้วยระบบออนไลน์ 3) ศึกษาถึงระดับการถ่ายโอนการเรียนรู้ของข้าราชการครูภายหลังการเข้ารับการพัฒนาด้วยระบบออนไลน์ 4) ศึกษาถึงความแตกต่างของทัศนคติระหว่างก่อนและหลังการเข้ารับการพัฒนาด้วยระบบออนไลน์ และ 5) สามารถนำผลการวิจัยไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาครูด้วยระบบออนไลน์ให้ประสบความสำเร็จ โดยการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นข้าราชการครูในเคยเข้ารับการพัฒนาด้วยระบบออนไลน์ของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 778 คน โดยใช้เครื่องมือในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ และนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติ SPSS โดยใช้สถิติการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ สถิติสหสัมพันธ์และการวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ย ผลการศึกษาวิจัย พบว่า 1) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการถ่ายโอนการเรียนรู้ของข้าราชการครูในการพัฒนาด้วยระบบออนไลน์ ได้แก่ ด้านคุณลักษณะของผู้เข้ารับการอบรม ด้านเนื้อหาและหลักสูตร ด้านองค์ประกอบของการพัฒนาด้วยระบบออนไลน์ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน และด้านการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ 2) ลักษณะทางประชากรด้านอายุราชการ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการถ่ายโอนการเรียนรู้ในการพัฒนาด้วยระบบออนไลน์ 3) ระดับการถ่ายโอนการเรียนรู้ของข้าราชการครูภายหลังการเข้ารับการพัฒนาด้วยระบบออนไลน์อยู่ในระดับมาก และ 4) ภายหลังข้าราชการครูเข้ารับการพัฒนาด้วยระบบออนไลน์ มีระดับทัศนคติเพิ่มขึ้น เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับก่อนเข้ารับการพัฒนา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to study factors affecting the government teacher’s transfer of learning with using online development system and to investigate the relationship between teacher’s characteristics and the transfer of learning with using online teacher development system. Moreover, this research aims to study level of teacher’s transfer of learning after using online system and to study the difference in attitudes from before and after using online teacher development system. And the results of this research can be used as guidelines or strategies for online teacher development system. This study used a quantitative methodologies and 778 online questionnaires were collected from the teacher of the Office of Basic Education Commission. The data was analyzed by standard statistical methods such as frequency, means, percentage, standard deviation, multiple regression analysis, correlation and analysis of variance. It was found that teacher’s characteristics, Content and Curriculum, Component of online development system, Working environment and the Policy implementation were factors affecting the government teacher’s transfer of learning with using online development system. Working experience is related to the transfer of learning with using online teacher development system. And the data reveals that level of teacher’s transfer of learning after using online system is at a high level. Finally, it was found that teacher’s attitude increases after using online development system.
Creative Commons License