Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการให้สินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัยของธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์แก่ผู้ได้รับสิทธิการเช่าที่ราชพัสดุ : กรณีศึกษา โครงการชุมชนบางแวก เขตภาษีเจริญ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Procedure for housing loans of the Government Housing Bank for those who rent government land : a case study of Bank Waek community, Phasi Charoen District, Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บรรณโศภิษฐ์ เมฆวิชัย
Second Advisor
กิตติ พัฒนพงศ์พิบูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1738
Abstract
ธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์ได้รับมอบหมายนโยบายการแปลงสินทรัพย์เป็นทุนจากรัฐบาลในปี 2546 โดยทำหน้าที่ให้สินเชื่อแก่ผู้ได้รับสิทธิการเช่าที่ราชพัสดุเพื่อไปก่อสร้างที่อยู่อาศัย งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการให้สินเชื่อรวมถึงศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรคของกระบวนการให้สินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัยแก่ผู้ได้รับสิทธิการเช่าที่ราชพัสดุ วิธีการวิจัย วิเคราะห์จากข้อมูลเอกสารของธนาคารฯ ในส่วนของลูกค้าที่ได้รับอนุมัติสินเชื่อชุมชนบางแวก ตั้งแต่วันที่ 4 ม.ค. 47 - 31 ธ.ค. 49 มีจำนวนประชากรทั้งหมด 107 ตัวอย่าง แบ่งการศึกษาออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนที่ 1 สัมภาษณ์ผู้ได้รับอนุมัติสินเชื่อ ส่วนที่ 2 สัมภาษณ์ผู้แทนจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง 3 หน่วยงานคือ กรมธนารักษ์ ธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์ และสำนักงานเขตภาษีเจริญ ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. กระบวนการให้สินเชื่อประเภทสิทธิการเช่าต่างจากสินเชื่อทั่วไปคือ เรื่องของคุณสมบัติผู้กู้ต้องเป็นผู้มีสิทธิ การเช่า กรณีกู้ปลูกสร้างต้อง มีบุคคลหรือตั๋วสัญญาใช้เงินค้ำประกัน หลักประกันจำนองเป็นสิ่งปลูกสร้างที่จดทะเบียนจำนองธนาคาร และสัญญาเช่าที่ดินจดทะเบียนเช่านานปี ขณะที่สินเชื่อทั่วไปไม่มีการค้ำประกันและหลักประกันจำนองเป็นเอกสารสิทธิ์ที่ดินและอาคาร 2. ด้านสินเชื่อพบว่าผู้กู้ส่วนใหญ่อายุมากกว่า 40 ปี สมรสแล้ว กู้รายละ 300,000 บาท ใช้ตั๋วสัญญาใช้เงิน ค้ำประกัน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 82.24 ส่วนใหญ่กู้นาน 20 ปี สถานะบัญชีปกติ 86 ราย หนี้ค้าง 17 ราย และปิดบัญชี 4 ราย ผลการก่อสร้างอาคารส่วนใหญ่ใช้เวลามากกว่า 13 เดือน สาเหตุของการเกิดหนี้ค้างส่วนใหญ่เกิดจากมีปัญหาเป็นหนี้ นอกระบบซึ่งเมื่อมีรายได้เข้ามามักจะนำไปชำระหนี้นอกระบบก่อนเนื่องจากมีอัตราดอกเบี้ยที่สูงกว่า ส่วนกลุ่มที่นำเงินมาชำระปิดบัญชี จำนวน 4 ราย โดยมีเหตุผลเดียวกันคือไม่อยากเป็นหนี้ระยะยาวกับธนาคาร และไม่มีความมั่นใจกับเงินเก็บ ที่มีอยู่จะหมดไปโดยไม่เป็นประโยชน์ สำหรับกลุ่มที่มีการชำระหนี้ปกติได้ให้เหตุผล 3 อันดับแรก คือ (1) เป็นเจ้าของบ้าน หลังแรกในชีวิต (2) ให้ความสำคัญเรื่องผ่อนบ้านเป็นลำดับแรก (3) ไม่อยากให้ครอบครัวเดือดร้อนเรื่องที่อยู่อาศัย 3. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่มีผลกระทบกับกระบวนการให้สินเชื่อแบ่งเป็น 2 ด้าน คือ ด้านการกำหนดเงื่อนไข ในการให้สินเชื่อของธนาคาร เช่น การหักเงินค้ำประกัน 10% ของวงเงินกู้จนกว่ามีการจำนอง ทำให้ผู้กู้ขาดสภาพคล่องทางการเงิน และการค้ำประกันก่อนจำนองโดยบุคคลหรือตั๋วสัญญาใช้เงิน 10% ของวงเงินกู้ ทำให้มีการกู้ยืมเงินนอกระบบ เป็นหนี้หลายทาง และผู้รับเหมาทำงานล่าช้าเนื่องจากขาดเงินทุนทำให้การเบิกเงินงวดถี่เกินไป ข้อเสนอแนะในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ ธนาคารควรมีการปรับปรุงแก้ไขเงื่อนไขการให้สินเชื่อบางอย่าง เช่น การกำหนดหลักประกันสัญญาให้เหมาะสมกับฐานะของตัวผู้กู้ ภาครัฐควรเข้ามาช่วยเหลือด้านการก่อสร้าง เช่น ขบวนการจัดหาผู้รับเหมาก่อสร้างที่มีคุณภาพในการก่อสร้าง ให้แก่ผู้กู้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Government Housing Bank was entrusted by the government to implement the policy of changing assets into capital in 2003. As part of this plan, it provides loans for those who are entitled to rent the land owned by the Treasury Department and construct a house. The purposes of this study are to investigate the procedure for obtaining housing loans and problems arising from applying for these loans. The study reviewed the bank’s documents concerning 107 cases of those who live in the Bangwak Community and whose applications for housing loans were approved from January 4, 2004 to December 31, 2006. The study is divided into two parts – interviewing borrowers and interviewing related agency representatives. The results are as follows: 1. The procedure for housing loans is different from those for other purposes in that the borrowers have to be entitled to rent the land. If they borrow the money for constructing a building, a guarantor or a promissory note, a mortgaged building as collateral and a land lease whose period of lease is long are required. Other loans do not require a suretyship. 2. Most borrowers were over 40 years old and married. Each borrowed 300,000 baht and 82.24% of the borrowers used a promissory note as collateral. The length of the lease period was 20 years. 86 of them had normal account status, 17 of them had an overdue debt and 4 of them closed their accounts. Construction time of most buildings are more than 13 months. The overdue debt resulted mostly from the fact that the borrowers had informal debts as well. As a result, they had to pay their informal debts first because the interest rates of the informal debts were higher than those of the bank. Those who had closed their accounts said that they did not want to be in debt for a long time and they did not want to waste their savings on unnecessary items. Those who had a normal account status – they could pay their debts regularly – reasoned that (1) it is the first house that belongs to them, (2) paying for the house under an installment plan is their first priority and (3) they did not want their family to suffer from not having a house. 3. There are 2 problems affecting the procedure for obtaining housing loans. The first one is the bank’s conditions. The bank has to deduct 10% of the loans as surety until the mortgage process is complete; consequently, the borrowers lack liquidity. In addition, the surety before mortgage by using a guarantor or a promissory note at 10% of the loans causes informal debts. As a result, the borrowers have to borrow money from different sources and the contractors work slowly because of a lack of finance. Therefore, they have to ask for payments from the borrowers too often. As for suggestions, the bank should adjust conditions such as the amount of collateral which should suit each borrower’s background. The government sector should lend a hand in construction such as process to select contractors for the borrowers.
Share
COinS