Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินที่อยู่อาศัยกึ่งสำเร็จรูปโครงการอาคารชุดเอื้ออาทร : กรณีศึกษาโครงการบ้านเอื้ออาทรบางโฉลง (ระยะ 1-2) จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Assessment of semi-prefabrication Aur-Arthorn project : a case study of Aur-Arthorn project Bang Chalong (phase 1-2) Samut Prakarn
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรรัตน์ จารุทัศน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1728
Abstract
จากนโยบายรัฐบาลเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาความไม่มั่นคงในการอยู่อาศัย และยกระดับคุณภาพชีวิตให้แก่ผู้ด้อยโอกาสกลุ่มผู้มีรายได้น้อย โดยมอบหมายให้การเคหะแห่งชาติจัดสร้างที่อยู่อาศัย ภายใต้ชื่อ “โครงการบ้านเอื้ออาทร" ที่มีการดำเนินงานอยู่ทั่วประเทศกว่า 400 โครงการ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการถือเป็นจังหวัดที่มีการก่อสร้างโครงการอาคารชุดเอื้ออาทร มากที่สุด จำนวน 29 โครงการ ในจำนวนนี้มีโครงการที่ใช้ระบบการก่อสร้างกึ่งสำเร็จรูป (Prefabrication) เป็นจำนวนมาก จึงเป็นสิ่งที่น่าจะได้รับความสนใจในการศึกษาถึงความเหมาะสมของระบบก่อสร้าง และทัศนคติของผู้อยู่อาศัยในโครงการ ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้มีขั้นตอนและวิธีการก่อสร้างของโครงการอาคารชุดเอื้ออาทร ที่ก่อสร้างโดยระบบกึ่งสำเร็จรูปแบบผนังรับน้ำหนัก (Load Bearing Wall) ลักษณะการอยู่อาศัยด้านกายภาพ ด้านสังคม และด้านเศรษฐกิจ และศึกษาปัญหาการอยู่อาศัยในโครงการ ที่ก่อสร้างด้วยระบบกึ่งสำเร็จรูป การดำเนินวิธีวิจัยใช้การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการก่อสร้าง และใช้แบบสอบถามสำหรับผู้อยู่อาศัยในโครงการ จำนวน 1,845 หน่วย (กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 335 ตัวอย่าง) จากการศึกษา พบว่า ระบบก่อสร้างกึ่งสำเร็จรูปแบบผนังรับน้ำหนัก สามารถใช้กับการก่อสร้างอาคารพักอาศัย 5 ชั้น ที่มีจำนวนมาก รูปแบบไม่หลากหลาย มีระยะเวลาก่อสร้างที่จำกัดต้องการความรวดเร็ว โดยมีส่วนสำคัญที่ขั้นตอนและวิธีการก่อสร้างต้องควบคุมงานทุกขั้นตอนอย่าง เคร่งครัดให้ได้คุณภาพ รูปแบบอาคาร มีผลต่อการออกแบบชิ้นส่วนเป็นอย่างมาก ในการออกแบบชิ้นนั้นส่วนต้องคำนึงถึงรอยต่อของชิ้นส่วนที่ประกอบกันแล้ว ต้องสามารถป้องกันน้ำรั่วซึมได้ น้ำหนักและขนาดของชิ้นส่วนที่มีผลต่อการขนส่ง ในการประกอบชิ้นส่วนอาคารต้องเทคอนกรีตในรอยต่อส่วนต่างๆ สม่ำเสมอเต็มรอยต่อ ใช้ช่างที่มีฝีมือ การก่อสร้างระบบนี้ได้รับผลดีทางด้านใช้ระยะเวลาน้อย ลดต้นการสูญเสียวัสดุ สถานที่ทำการก่อสร้างเกิดมลพิษน้อย ใช้แรงงานน้อยกว่าระบบการก่อสร้างอื่น ผลเสียคือมีรอยต่อของชิ้นส่วนจำนวนมาก การขนส่งชิ้นส่วนทำให้เกิดความเสียหาย ค่าแรงงานสูง ภายหลังการพักอาศัยในโครงการเป็นระยะเวลา 2-3 ปี พบว่า ผู้อยู่อาศัยส่วนใหญ่มีความพึงพอใจที่พักอาศัยอยู่ในโครงการ มีความพึงพอใจด้านองค์ประกอบของอาคาร สาธารณูปการ สาธารณูปโภค กรรมสิทธิ์ในการถือครองที่อยู่ และความเชื่อมั่นในการอยู่อาศัยระยะยาว มีรายได้ รายจ่าย ค่าใช้จ่ายเกี่ยวกับที่อยู่อาศัยเพิ่มขึ้น ภาระหนี้สินจากสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกอื่นๆ เพิ่มขึ้น มีความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีกับเพื่อนบ้าน ส่วนที่ไม่พอใจคือ ความเหมาะสมของราคาขายต่อพื้นที่ใช้สอย การดูแลจัดการ และส่วนใหญ่ไม่มั่นใจว่าอาคารที่ก่อสร้างด้วยระบบกึ่งสำเร็จรูปจะมีความมั่น คงแข็งแรง เนื่องจากไม่มีความรู้ทางด้านการก่อสร้าง ยังยึดติดกับระบบก่อสร้างแบบเดิม เห็นรอยร้าวและการทรุดตัวของอาคาร ผู้อยู่อาศัยส่วนใหญ่ทราบว่าอาคารก่อสร้างด้วยระบบกึ่งสำเร็จรูปจากการมาดู ที่สถานที่ก่อสร้าง แสดงให้เห็นว่ามีความเอาใจใส่ต่อที่อยู่อาศัยที่จะถือครองสิทธิ์เป็นของตน เอง ปัญหาที่พบในโครงการ จากตัวอาคารคือ น้ำรั่วซึมและรอยแตกร้าว และการต่อเติมงานประตู-หน้าต่าง โดยได้ติดตั้งมุ้งลวดและเหล็กดัด งานปูกระเบื้องพื้น-ผนัง โดยได้ปูกระเบื้องพื้น-ผนังเพิ่มเติม ภายหลังการเข้าอยู่อาศัย ข้อเสนอแนะการแก้ไขปัญหาน้ำรั่วซึมและรอยแตกร้าว ด้วยการออกแบบรอยต่อของชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปให้สามารถป้องกันน้ำได้ การใช้วัสดุกันซึมที่มีคุณภาพ การควบคุมการก่อสร้างให้ได้มาตรฐานตามที่กำหนด จัดทำเป็นทางเลือกสำหรับการต่อเติม เช่น งานมุ้งลวด เหล็กดัด การปูกระเบื้องให้กับผู้ซื้อ หากต้องการเพิ่มเติมให้เพิ่มเงินส่วนต่างเท่าใด ส่วนการศึกษาครั้งต่อไปควรศึกษาโครงการนี้อีกครั้ง หลังจากที่ผู้อยู่พักอาศัยอยู่แล้ว 5 ปี และประเมินวิธีการก่อสร้างระบบอื่นๆ ให้เหมาะสมกับโครงการ เพื่อเป็นทางเลือกในการก่อสร้างโครงการต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
According to a government policy to solve living instability and improve low-income earners’ quality of life, the National Housing Authority has been entrusted to construct houses under the project, “Aur-arthorn Project". More than 400 Aur-arthorn projects have been carried out throughout the country, 29 of which are located in Samut Prakarn. This number is considered the most of all throughout the country. Most of these houses in Samut Prakarn were semi-prefabricated. As a result, it is interesting to study the feasibility of this construction system and the residents’ attitudes. The research studied the semi-prefabricated housing construction with load bearing wall in the Aur-arthorn Project, the inhabitants in terms of physical, social, economic aspects and problems arising from dwelling in such houses. The research was conducted by interviewing those involved in the construction and asking 335 subjects living in 1,845 houses to fill out questionnaires. It was found that this kind of semi-prefabricated housing could be used for a 5-storied house with a fixed design. The time frame for construction was short. It was important to strictly control every step of the construction to ensure quality. The design of the house affected the design of the parts of the house. Each part had to fit perfectly with another part and be waterproof. The weight and size of each part influenced the transportation. After assembling the parts, concrete was poured in the space between the parts to make the surface smooth. This kind of construction shortened the construction period, reduced the waste of construction materials, reduced the pollution at the construction site and required a smaller number of workers than other kinds of construction. However, a lot of seams where two parts meet were seen, damage occurred during transportation and the workers’ wages were high. After being in these houses for 2–3 years, most residents were satisfied with their houses, the house structure, public assistance, public utilities and title to housing. They were also confident that they could live there for a long time but they had to pay more for their house and were further in debt because of other facilities. They had good relationships with their neighbors but they thought the selling price per functional area and the project management was not proper. Most were not sure whether this kind of house was strong because they knew very little about this kind of construction and they preferred the traditional kind of construction. Most knew that their houses were built in this way when they came to the construction site. This indicated that they paid good attention to their houses. The problems were that water could leak and there were cracks. Doors and windows were adjusted without fitting insect screens and iron screens. Moreover, floors and walls were not covered with tiles after the residents had moved in. To deal with leaks and cracks, waterproof material should be used to fill up the space where prefabricated parts were joined. A construction control should follow the specified standards and alternatives such as insect screens, iron screens and tiles should be provided. Also, the prices should be set for any additions. A further study should be conducted after the residents have been living there for 5 years and other types of construction as alternatives for other projects should be assessed.
Creative Commons License