Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The analysis of paying attention to national policies announced By National Council for Peace and order through tv program named "returning happiness to Thai people"
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
วันชัย มีชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2019.259
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่อง “การวิเคราะห์การให้ความสำคัญต่อนโยบายด้านต่าง ๆ ของรัฐบาลที่มาจากคณะรักษาความสงบแห่งชาติ ศึกษาผ่านรายการคืนความสุขให้คนในชาติ” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษานโยบายของรัฐบาลที่มาจากคณะรักษาความมั่นคงแห่งชาติ ผ่านรายการคืนความสุขให้คนในชาติ ที่นำเสนอโดย พลเอก ประยุทธ์ จันทร์โอชา นายกรัฐมนตรีและหัวหน้าคณะรักษาความสงบแห่งชาติ กับความสอดคล้องของเหตุผลการรัฐประหารของคณะรักษาความมั่นคงแห่งชาติ (22 พฤษภาคม 2557) ซึ่งเป็นการศึกษาวิจัยในเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) จากการศึกษาพบว่า นโยบายของรัฐบาลที่มาจากคณะรักษาความมั่นคงแห่งชาติ จำแนกเป็น 11 ด้าน ทั้งนี้ ในรายการคืนความสุขให้คนในชาติ พบว่า เนื้อหาของรายการสะท้อนถึงการให้ความสำคัญกับนโยบายด้านที่ (6) การเพิ่มศักยภาพทางเศรษฐกิจของประเทศ มากที่สุด ส่วนความสอดคล้องของนโยบายกับเหตุผลการเข้าควบคุมอำนาจการปกครองประเทศ ปี 2557 ได้แก่ นโยบายด้านที่ (2) การรักษาความมั่นคงของรัฐและการต่างประเทศ (3) การลดความเหลื่อมล้ำของสังคมและการสร้างโอกาสการเข้าถึงบริการของรัฐ (4) การศึกษาและเรียนรู้ การทะนุบำรุงศาสนา ศิลปะและวัฒนธรรม (6) การเพิ่มศักยภาพทางเศรษฐกิจของประเทศ (7) การส่งเสริมบทบาทและการใช้โอกาสในประชาคมอาเซียน (9) การรักษาความมั่นคงของฐานทรัพยากรและการสร้างสมดุลระหว่างการอนุรักษ์กับการใช้ประโยชน์อย่างยั่งยืน (10) การส่งเสริมการบริหารราชการแผ่นดินที่มีธรรมาภิบาลและการป้องกัน ปราบปรามการทุจริตและประพฤติมิชอบในภาครัฐ และ (11) การปรับปรุงกฎหมายและกระบวนการยุติธรรม และไม่สอดคล้องกับนโยบายด้านที่ (1) การปกป้องและเชิดชูสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ (5) การยกระดับคุณภาพบริการด้านสาธารณสุขและสุขภาพของประชาชน และ (8) การพัฒนาและส่งเสริมการใช้ประโยชน์จากวิทยาศาสตร์ เทคโนโลยี การวิจัยและพัฒนา และนวัตกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the national policies announced by National Council for Peach and Order through TV program “Returning Happiness To Thai People” hosted by General Prayut Chan-o-cha, Prime Minister and head of National Council for Peach and Order and the consistency between national policies and the reason for the 2014 coup d'état ruled by National Council for Peach and Order (22 May 2014). This study was a qualitative research. The results of this study indicated that national policies announced by National Council for Peach and Order could be categorized into 11 aspects. “Returning Happiness To Thai People” program broadcasted the content that reflects the priority of the 6th Policy: Increasing the economic potential. The consistency between national policies and the reason for the 2014 coup d'état could be considered from the 2nd Policy : Maintaining the security of the state and foreign affairs, the 3rd Policy: Reducing the social inequality and creating opportunities for access to government services, the 4th Policy: Education and learning, preservation of religion, arts and culture, the 6th Policy: Enhancing the national economic potential, the 7th Policy: Promoting the role and utilization of opportunities in the ASEAN Community, the 9th Policy: Maintaining the security of the resource base and balancing the conservation and sustainable use, the 10th Policy: Promoting government administration with good governance and anti- corruption and anti-misconduct in the government sector, and the 11th Policy: Revising laws and justice procedures that are inconsistent with national policies as follows: the 1st Policy: Protecting and upholding the monarchy, the 5th Policy: Upgrading the quality of public health and health services, and the 8th Policy: Developing and promoting the utilization of science, technology, research and development and innovation.
Creative Commons License