Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The satisfaction towards real-time livestream news report regarding COVID-19 and the government's COVID-19 news report guidelines: case study Information Center, Department of Disease Control
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ชฎิล โรจนานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2019.257
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง ระดับความพึงพอใจต่อการรายงานข่าวสารแบบเรียลไทม์โรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 และแนวทางบริหารจัดการภาครัฐด้านการรายงานข่าวสารโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 กรณีศึกษา ศูนย์สารสนเทศ กรมควบคุมโรค เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Method) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยศึกษาระดับความพึงพอใจด้านรูปแบบเนื้อหาการรายงานข่าวสาร ด้านการบริหารจัดการข้อมูลข่าวสาร และด้านนำมาใช้ประโยชน์ของประชาชน การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยศึกษาหลักการแนวทางบริหารจัดการภาครัฐและปัญหาและอุปสรรคเกี่ยวกับแนวทางบริหารจัดการข่าวสารแบบเรียลไทม์โรคไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 ผลการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณพบว่า ประชาชนมีความพึงพอใจด้านรูปแบบเนื้อหาการรายงานข่าวสาร ด้านการบริหารจัดการ ด้านการใช้ประโยชน์จากการรายงานข่าวสารแบบเรียลไทม์ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยประชาชนพึงพอใจในการนำเสนอข้อมูลแบบเรียลไทม์ทำให้สังคมไทยมีความตื่นตัวและตระหนักในการป้องกันโรคอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนแนวทางการบริหารจัดการภาครัฐด้านการรายงานข่าวสารแบบเรียลไทม์โรคไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 มีแนวทางการบริหารงานที่เป็นไปตามพระราชบัญญัติข้อมูลข่าวสารของราชการ พ.ศ.2540 และพระราชบัญญัติการบริหารงานและการให้บริการภาครัฐผ่านระบบดิจิทัล 2562 เน้นความถูกต้อง โปร่งใส โดยมีหลักในการดำเนินงานในด้านข้อมูลข่าวสารคือกระบวนการจัดระบบข้อมูลข่าวสาร และการบริการข้อมูลข่าวสารในรูปแบบทันสมัย หลากหลายช่องทาง ทันสถานการณ์ในปัจจุบัน และสามารถรองรับการพัฒนาในยุคโลกาภิวัตน์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research ‘The Satisfaction towards Real-time Livestream News Report regarding COVID-19 and the Government's COVID-19 News Report Guidelines; Study case: Information Center, Department of Disease Control’ is a Mixed Method Research. The Quantitative Study’s purpose is to study the satisfaction towards news reports in terms of news content pattern, news content management, and the benefits to the people. The Qualitative Study focuses on studying the government’s COVID-19 real time new report’s management and news report’s problems and obstacles. The Quantitative Study has found that: 1) the people in overall are highly satisfied with the news report content, and ‘fast and up-to-date news’ gets the highest scores, 2) the people in overall are highly satisfied with real-time news reports, and ‘the report solving people’s problems and needs’ and ‘COVID-19 real-time news reporting divertingly in all media’ get the highest scores, 3) the people in overall are highly satisfied with real-time news report’s benefits, and the ‘news that can urge Thai community to recognize and be vigilant about the disease protection’ get the highest scores. The Qualitative Study has found that the government’s COVID-19 real-time news report’s management has correctly abided by the government’s Act of News Information in 1997 and Act of Government Management and Service through Media in 2019. The process focuses on accuracy and transparency by using the news report’s management and service that is modern, up-to-date, and, globalized in various media.
Creative Commons License