Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors influencing job renewal of retired officials in an organization : case study of the university office Chulalongkorn University
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปกรณ์ ศิริประกอบ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2019.239
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการต่ออายุงานหรือการจ้างงานผู้สูงอายุในตำแหน่งที่ปรึกษาของส่วนงาน โดยสถาบันทางการศึกษาเป็นองค์การที่ผู้วิจัยได้สนใจและเลือกศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่นำมาใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ พนักงานมหาวิทยาลัย สายปฏิบัติการ ระดับหัวหน้าหน่วยงานขึ้นไปที่สังกัดสำนักงานมหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 36 ส่วนงาน งานวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ทำการเก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ สำหรับเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ที่มีข้อคำถามลักษณะปลายเปิดและปลายปิด ซึ่งแบ่งสองส่วนหลัก ๆ คือ ส่วนที่เป็นข้อมูลการต่ออายุงานหรือการจ้างงานผู้สูงอายุในองค์การ และส่วนที่เป็นปัจจัยและอุปสรรคที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการต่ออายุงานหรือการจ้างงานผู้สูงอายุ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ในปัจจุบันส่วนงานยังไม่มีการต่ออายุงานของผู้สูงอายุ เนื่องจากยังขาดระเบียบบางประการมารองรับ แต่มีการจ้างงานผู้สูงอายุในตำแหน่งที่ปรึกษาของส่วนงานเป็นรายกรณี และสำหรับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลมากที่สุดต่อการจ้างงานผู้สูงอายุคือ องค์ความรู้ ความสามารถและประสบการณ์ของผู้สูงอายุ ส่วนอุปสรรคที่ส่งผลต่อการจ้างงานผู้สูงอายุมากที่สุด คือ ปัญหาทางด้านสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study factors affecting job extension or employment of elderly persons in the advisory position of the department. In which educational institutions are organizations that the researchers are interested in and choose to study. The sample group used in this research is University staff Operating line Level of department heads up to 36 under the office of the university. The research work is a qualitative research. Data were collected by interview. For the research instruments were Interview form with open-ended and closed-ended questions which is divided into two main parts, which are information on job renewal or employment of the elderly in the organization. And the factors and obstacles related to job renewal or employment of the elderly. The results showed that At present, the work has not yet been renewed for the elderly. Because there are still some regulations to support but the employment of the elderly in the advisory role on a case-by-case basis. And for the factors that have the greatest impact on the employment of the elderly are knowledge, information, and experience of the elderly. The obstacles that affect the employment of the elderly the most are the health problems of the elderly.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.