Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ธุรกิจชุมชน : กรณีศึกษา "กลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์จากกระจูด" ของชุมชนหมู่บ้านบริเวณทะเลน้อย อำเภอควนขนุน จังหวัดพัทลุง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Community business : a case study of "community products made from Krachut" at Village Communities Near Thailay Noi, Kuan Khanun District, Phatthalung Province
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรงค์ เพ็ชรประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เศรษฐศาสตร์การเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1755
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการกระจายตัวของผลประโยชน์ที่เกิดขึ้น จากการดำเนินธุรกิจชุมชน กลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์จากกระจูด ของชุมชนหมู่บ้านบริเวณทะเลน้อย อำเภอควนขนุน จังหวัดพัทลุง และศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการประสบผลสำเร็จและความล้มเหลวของธุรกิจชุมชน กลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์จากกระจูดของชุมชนหมู่บ้านบริเวณทะเลน้อย อำเภอควนขนุน จังหวัดพัทลุง ผลการวิจัยพบว่าระบบทุนนิยมแม้จะเข้ามาในสังคม อันมีผลทำให้เกิดช่องว่างระหว่างกลุ่มคน แต่ได้กลายเป็นกระจกสะท้อนให้ชุมชนดึงระบบการผลิตแบบพึ่งตนเองมาใช้ เศรษฐกิจพอเพียงได้เข้ามาเป็นแนวปฏิบัติภายในชุมชนอีกครั้ง การรวมตัวกันของสมาชิกภายในชุมชนหมู่บ้านในการจัดตั้งเป็นธุรกิจชุมชนเพื่อผลิตสินค้าที่ชุมชนมีความรู้ และใช้ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติในชุมชนหมู่บ้านมาผลิตเกิดเป็นสินค้าจำหน่าย สร้างงาน สร้างรายได้ให้กับสมาชิกภายในธุรกิจชุมชน โดยนำความรู้จากภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นดั้งเดิม ของบรรพบุรุษมาดัดแปลง ผสมผสานกับยุคสมัย เฉกเช่นกลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์จากกระจูด บ้านปลายตรอกร่วมใจ หมู่ที่ 9 ตำบลทะเลน้อย อำเภอควนขนุน จังหวัดพัทลุง ที่ประสบความสำเร็จในการจัดตั้งเป็นธุรกิจชุมชนร่วม 15 ปี และได้คงไว้ซึ่งความเป็นวิถีชีวิตดั้งเดิม โดยวางรากฐานอาชีพให้กับคนรุ่นลูก รุ่นหลานให้มีอาชีพอยู่ในถิ่นฐานบ้านเกิด ช่วยสานต่อวัฒนธรรมจักสานจากภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นให้สืบเนื่องต่อไป กระบวนการจัดการภายในกลุ่มเป็นสิ่งที่สำคัญที่สุด ประการแรก คือ การสร้างความเป็นปึกแผ่นกับสมาชิกภายในกลุ่ม รองลงมา คือ ต้องปฏิบัติตามกฎระเบียบของกลุ่มทุกประการ ร่วมกับการสนับสนุนจากองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นและหน่วยงานภาครัฐบาล เพื่อเพิ่มโอกาสให้กับกลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์จากกระจูดได้พัฒนาฝีมือทันตามยุคสมัยมากขึ้น สิ่งสำคัญที่สุดของธุรกิจชุมชนที่ประสบผลสำเร็จ คือ ผลประโยชน์ในทุกด้านต้องกระจายตัวอยู่ที่สมาชิกในกลุ่มและสมาชิกในชุมชนหมู่บ้านเป็นสำคัญ เพื่อสร้างความเข้มแข็งให้กับชุมชนหมู่บ้านและสามารถดำรงอยู่ได้ในระบบเศรษฐกิจแบบทุนนิยม รวมทั้งช่วยลดจำนวนคนตกงานและบรรเทาปัญหาสภาวะเศรษฐกิจตกต่ำอย่างเช่นที่ประสบอยู่ในปัจจุบันได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research paper is to study the distribution of benefits originated from the community business of products made from Krachut at village communities in Talay Noi, Kuan Khanun District, Phatthalung Province and to look into the factors of successes and failures of the community business of the community business of products made from Krachut at village communities in Talay Noi, Kuan Khanun District, Phatthalung Province.The research has found that, while capitalism has resulted in a class gap, it has encouraged the local communities to adopt a self-reliant production system where self-sufficiency has become a prevailing principle. The community members have gathered to establish community businesses and utilize local natural resources as well as traditional wisdom and modern knowledge to produce a variety of products, which helps create jobs for the community and family members. This also holds true for the community business of products made from Krachut at Ban Prai-Trok-Ruamjai Village, Moo 9, Talay Noi, Kuan Khanun District, Phatthalung Province which has been successful in establishing the community business for more than 15 years and in maintaining a traditional way of life, laying a strong foundation so that younger generations remain in their hometown and inherit the weaving tradition and local wisdom.The internal management process is of utmost importance to the community business of products made from Krachut. First, the community business must be able to build solidarity among its members. Secondly, they must abide by the business’s regulations. Furthermore, the local administration and the central governments must provide support to the community business so that it can accumulate and develop their craftsmanship skills. The critical factor for a successful community business is a distribution of benefits to the business and community members. This will reinforce and enable sustainable community businesses in the capitalist economy, helping to reduce unemployment and alleviate the dire impact of the current economic downturn.
Creative Commons License