Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นโยบายทางเลือกในการกระตุ้นเศรษฐกิจตามหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง กรณีศึกษา การปล่อยสินเชื่อบัตรเครดิตของธนาคารกรุงศรีอยุธยา จำกัด (มหาชน)สาขาถนนสาทรเหนือ (เอ.ไอ.เซ็นเตอร์)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Alternative policy for encouragement of sufficiency economy : the case study of The Bank of Ayudhya Public Company Limited, North Sathorn road branch (A.I.Center)
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ลดาวัลย์ รามางกูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เศรษฐศาสตร์การเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1748
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของการปล่อยสินเชื่อบัตรเครดิตและปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง และเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรคในการหาสินเชื่อบัตรเครดิตกรณีศึกษาการปล่อยสินเชื่อบัตรเครดิตโดยธนาคารกรุงศรีอยุธยา จำกัด(มหาชน) สาขาถนนสาทรเหนือ (เอ.ไอ.เซ็นเตอร์) โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามจำนวน 60 ชุด เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของการใช้บัตรเครดิตและพฤติกรรมที่สอดคล้องกับหลักเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงได้แก่ความพอเพียง ความมีเหตุผล และความมีภูมิคุ้มกัน และสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริการบัตรเครดิตถึงปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการหาสินเชื่อบัตรเครดิต จากนโยบายการบริหารประเทศของรัฐบาลทุกรัฐบาลพบว่า นโยบายแต่ละรัฐบาลแทบไม่แตกต่างจากนโยบายเร่งด่วนของแต่ละรัฐบาลที่ให้ความสำคัญกับประชาชนที่ตแกต่างกันแต่เป้าหมายคือความสงบสุข ความมั่นคงในอาชีพและรายได้ และการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของประชาชนส่วนใหญ่ของประเทศให้มีความเป็นอยู่ดีขึ้น เน้นเรื่องทุนนิยมเป็นหลัก ควรมุ่งเน้นการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจตามแนวกระแสโลกาภิวัตน์ที่ไม่มุ่งเน้นวัตถุนิยมมากเกินไป ควบคู่กับการพัฒนาตามแนวทางหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงที่อยู่บนหลักการแห่งความพอประมาณ ความมีเหตุผล การมีภูมิคุ้มกันที่ดี กลุ่มตัวอย่างดังกล่าวไม่มีความพอเพียงตามหลักเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงจากมีสัดส่วนของรายได้รวมกับเงินออมน้อยกว่ารายจ่ายและเงินกู้ ส่งผลทำให้สถานะการเงินส่วนบุคคลโดยเฉลี่ยของตัวอย่างที่ทำการศึกษาไม่มีความพอเพียงตามหลักเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง มีความรู้ตามหลักเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง โดยเฉลี่ยแล้วร้อยละ 78.88 มีภูมิคุ้มกันทางเศรษฐกิจตามหลักเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงคิดเป็นร้อยละ 77.47
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study are to study the relationship between credit and Sufficiency Economy Encouragement and to study problems and obstacles of credit making decision in the case of the Bank of Ayudhya Public Company Limited,North Sathorn Road Branch (A.I. Center) collected data form 60 questionnaires about the harmonized of Sufficiency Economy and consumer behavior with financial statement and the information collected from dept interview in stakeholders. The results concerning with the policy summarized in four present government has been shown that every government policy is not considerably different in terms of most criteria but differs from as in the emergency policy to encourage people in the recession which summarizes the targets of harmonization,security in carrier and income,life development together with the welfare in the middle path of Sufficiency Economy, however, the policy of all concerns only in Capitalism which is too much objectivity. The results form target group can be shown that it is not sufficient because of unbalance in the income combined with saving and expenditure with debt which leads to the failure in corporate finance or personal finance. In addition,it can be shown that the target group has knowledge and immunity to the sufficient economy about 78.88 percent and 77.47 percent respectively
Creative Commons License