Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การส่งเสริมวิสาหกิจชุมชนตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง โดยการปฏิบัติตาม พรบ. ส่งเสริมวิสาหกิจชุมชน พ.ศ. 2548 : กรณีศึกษาวิสาหกิจชุมชนในจังหวัดชุมพร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Promotion of community economy toward sufficiency economy according to the implementation of Community Enterprise Promotion Act, BE 2548 : case studies of community enterprises in Chumporn Province
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มณีศรี พันธุลาภ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เศรษฐศาสตร์การเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1689
Abstract
ภายใต้วาทกรรมการพัฒนาไปสู่ความทันสมัย การพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของประเทศไทย ได้มีการกำหนดแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติตามระบบเศรษฐกิจแบบทุนนิยม โดยการวางแผนจากส่วนกลางเพื่อให้ประเทศพ้นจากความด้อยพัฒนา เป็นประเทศพัฒนาแล้วที่มีความทันสมัยเทียบเท่ากับประเทศพัฒนาแล้วในตะวันตก ผลของการพัฒนาดังกล่าวก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบทางบวกที่ประเทศมีการขยายตัวทางเศรษฐกิจ มีการบริการพื้นฐานจากรัฐขยายตัวและทั่วถึงมากขึ้น แต่ก็ได้ก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบทางลบต่อโครงสร้างของเศรษฐกิจ ที่การกระจายผลประโยชน์เกิดขึ้นอย่างไม่เท่าเทียม มีการทำลายทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและระบบนิเวศสูงและวิถีชีวิตในชุมชนชนบทถูก ทำให้ลดความสามารถในการพึ่งพาตนเอง ระบบเศรษฐกิจแบบทุนนิยมทำให้เกิดการพัฒนาอย่างไม่ยั่งยืน เป็นวงจรวิกฤตเศรษฐกิจ เศรษฐกิจพอเพียงถูกสร้างขึ้นเป็นวาทกรรมใหม่ในการพัฒนา โดยรัฐได้ใช้ปฏิสัมพันธ์เชิงอำนาจสร้างวาทกรรม ว่าเป็นทางเลือกใหม่ในการสร้างความเข้มแข็งของเศรษฐกิจฐานรากของประเทศควบคู่ไปกับเศรษฐกิจแบบทุนนิยม รัฐได้กำหนดกฎเกณฑ์และสถาบันในการพัฒนาและผนวกเศรษฐกิจชุมชนและวิสาหกิจชุมชน ซึ่งเป็นสิ่งที่มีมาแต่เดิมของวัฒนธรรมไทยเข้ากับเศรษฐกิจทุนนิยม โดยส่งเสริมการผลิตเพื่อขายโดยอ้างว่ากระบวนการส่งเสริมการประกอบกิจการของชุมชน เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ด้วยการตีความและครอบงำชุมชนของรัฐ ทำให้วิสาหกิจชุมชนซึ่งเป็นกลไกในการผลิต การบริโภค การแลกเปลี่ยน และการจัดสรรผลผลิต ในบริบทของชุมชน ซึ่งมีความพอเพียงและพึ่งพาตนเองได้ในชุมชน ถูกกำกับโดยระบบราชการผ่านพระราชบัญญัติส่งเสริมวิสาหกิจชุมชน พ.ศ. 2548 ซึ่งกระบวนการออกกฎหมายกระทำโดยรัฐไม่สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของชุมชน ผลจากการศึกษาวิสาหกิจชุมชนในจังหวัดชุมพร ที่ได้รับการส่งเสริมภายใต้พระราชบัญญัติดังกล่าว พบว่า ชุมชนไม่ได้รับการเปลี่ยนแปลงในลักษณะที่ตรงกับเจตนารมณ์ในการเสนอร่างกฎหมายจากชุมชน เนื่องจากไม่มีการกำหนดเครื่องมือหรือโครงสร้างการจัดการ เพื่อให้วิสาหกิจชุมชนได้รับการส่งเสริมให้มีความสามารถพึ่งพาตนเอง และมีภูมิคุ้มกันตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงงานวิจัยนี้เสนอแนวทางในการปรับปรุงและการสร้างเครื่องมือให้วิสาหกิจชุมชน ได้รับการสนับสนุนอย่างเป็นธรรมและทั่วถึงมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To modernize in line with the forces of Globalization, the National Economic and Social Development Plan was set to follow the capitalism. The Government has planed to lead the country to be the developed country likewise the developed country in western countries. The output of this plan has effective to the country in positive and negative ways. There is a little bit benefit to the community that is the people achieved more foundation services. At the same time, there is also the great impact to the structure of the economic which the benefits are imbalance. Furthermore, the environmental and the ecosystem were destroyed. The rural people cannot living depend on theirs own. The capitalism cannot lead the Thai community to the sustainable development. Sufficiency Economy is the new discourse for using in development the country. The government has used this discourse to promote the development along with using the capitalism. The government has ruled the method and organization in development. The government also combined the Community Economy with the Community Enterprise. As well as, the government has supported the producing for sale and this method is said to be the promotion of the community economy and the sufficiency economy. Moreover, the government has ruled the community by using implementation of Community Enterprise ACT 2005. From case studies of Community Enterprise in Chumporn, the implementation was not match with the community needed. The community has not changed to the way which they would like to see under the proposed law from them. Due to there are not the method and management to promote and protect the people in the community having the ability to depend on theirs own following the philosophy Sufficiency Economy. This thesis has proposed the guidance in development methods and tool for Community Enterprise in supporting balance and equality in the community.
Share
COinS