Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการดำเนินธุรกิจชุมชน กรณีศึกษาระหว่างชุมชนวัดไร่ขิงและชุมชนวัดดอนหวาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Companative Study of Community Businesses a case study of wat raiking community and wat donwai community
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
แล ดิลกวิทยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เศรษฐศาสตร์การเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1677
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เป็นการศึกษาการการดำเนินธุรกิจแบบเศรษฐกิจพึ่งตนเอง กรณีศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระหว่างชุมชนวัดไร่ขิงและชุมชนวัดดอนหวาย โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการ ที่ก่อให้เกิดอำนาจผูกพันระหว่างคนกับชุมชน ประการแรก เพื่อศึกษาการก่อตัวเติบโตในการดำรงวิถีชีวิตชุมชน ประการที่สอง เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการดำเนินธุรกิจชุมชนของชุมชนวัดไร่ขิงและชุมชนวัดดอนหวาย ดำรงอยู่ได้ท่ามกลางกระแสทุนนิยม ประการที่สาม เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะเฉพาะของชุมชนวัดไร่ขิงและชุมชนวัดดอนหวายในการบริหารจัดการทางเศรษฐกิจ เพื่อการดำเนินธุรกิจชุมชนของทั้งสองชุมชน อันได้แก่ วิถีการผลิต และการบริหารชุมชนในแนวธุรกิจชุมชนพึ่งตนเอง เป็นการศึกษาภายใต้ภูมิหลังของชุมชน โครงสร้างเศรษฐกิจชุมชนและโครงสร้างทางสังคมในชุมชนวัดไร่ขิงและชุมชนวัดดอนหวาย จากการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยสำคัญที่มีผลความสำเร็จและความล้มเหลวของธุรกิจชุมชน คือ นโยบายจากภาครัฐอันเป็นปัจจัยความสัมพันธ์ภายนอกที่เข้ามาชี้นำและเปลี่ยนวิถีชีวิตชุมชน ส่วนปัจจัยภายใน คือ ผู้นำและสมาชิกในชุมชน ซึ่งยึดหลักการทำธุรกิจชุมชนด้วยการใช้หลักคิดแบบภูมิปัญญา และการสืบทอดอาชีพจากบรรพบุรุษ รวมทั้งหลักแห่งการพึ่งตนเอง โดยวิธีการออมและไม่ขยายธุรกิจเกินกำลังของครอบครัวเป็นสิ่งสำคัญ ทำให้การประกอบอาชีพไม่ต้องพึ่งพาเงินทุนจากภายนอก ทำให้ชุมชนเข็มแข็งและสามารถดำเนินธุรกิจชุมได้ยั่งยืน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is the study of business with a self-subsistent approach. It is a comparative study between Wat Raiking and Wat Donwai communities with 3 objectives which weld men and community together. First objective is to study evolution of community lifestyle. Second objective is to make a comparison of Wat Raiking and Wat Donwai communities’ self-subsistent economy in capitalist system. Third objective is to study particular characteristic of Wat Raiking and Wat Donwai communities administration in managing community business for instance, production and community administration with self-subsistent perspective the study of community background, community economic structure and community social structure. The study found that essential factor for success and failure of community business is state policy which is an external factor leading to change in community lifestyle while the internal factors are the leader and community members using local knowledge inherited from their ancestor including their self-reliant through savings and not investing beyond their family capacity. The result is that they do not depend on external factors which may leads to weakness of community and it sustainability.
Creative Commons License