Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเลือกผู้ผลิตและเส้นทางสำหรับจัดส่งบรรจุภัณฑ์อาหารสัตว์โดยใช้โปรแกรมเชิงเส้นผสมจำนวนเต็ม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Supplier and route selection for feed packaging delivery using mixed-integer programming
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิภาวี ธรรมาภรณ์พิลาศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1092
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดต้นทุนการสั่งซื้อถุงบรรจุภัณฑ์อาหารสัตว์ของบริษัทแห่งหนึ่งที่ประกอบไปด้วย 12 โรงงาน และ ผู้ผลิต 3 ราย โดยพิจารณาผลิตภัณฑ์ทั้งหมด 188 ชนิด จากเดิมการสั่งซื้อของแต่ละโรงงานจะเป็นอิสระต่อกัน และวางแผนโดยไม่มีเครื่องมือใดๆช่วยตัดสินใจ อาศัยเพียงประสบการณ์ในการตัดสินใจ ซึ่งอาจทำให้เกิดการตัดสินใจผิดพลาด เป็นผลให้ต้นทุนรวมที่สูงตามมา ดังนั้นผู้วิจัยจึงได้สร้างแนวทางการสั่งซื้อผ่านส่วนกลางโดยใช้โปรแกรมเชิงเส้นผสมจำนวนเต็ม (Mixed-Integer Programming) เพื่อช่วยตัดสินใจปัญหาที่ซับซ้อน ภายใต้เงื่อนไขที่บริษัทและ ผู้ผลิตกำหนดต่างๆ ซึ่งผลการตัดสินใจนี้จะช่วยลดพัสดุคงคลังในระบบ ลดต้นทุนราคาสินค้าและ ลดค่าใช้จ่ายในการจัดส่ง จากการทำวิจัยนี้พบว่าในช่วงแรกระบบจะตัดสินใจนำพัสดุคงคลังที่ค้างอยู่มาใช้เป็นผลให้ระบบตัดสินใจสั่งซื้อน้อย ทำให้ต้นทุนในช่วงแรกลดลงเป็นจำนวนมาก และเมื่อเวลาผ่านไปพบว่าการสั่งซื้อผ่านส่วนกลางสามารถลดต้นทุนรวมในระบบเฉลี่ยต่อสัปดาห์ได้ 810,973.87 บาทซึ่งคิดเป็น 10.66%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to reduce the cost of ordering feed packaging of a company including 12 production plants, 3 suppliers and 188 SKUs. Currently, each plant staff makes decisions based on his/her own judgement that comes from his/her experience without decision making tools. So, there are some mistakes from his/her decision resulting in high cost. Therefore, the centralized system using mixed-integer programming (MIP) is developed to help making decision in a complex system under the conditions which the company and suppliers defined. This system can reduce holding cost, product cost and transportation cost. This research found that in the initial stage, the model decides to use inventory in the system resulting in small order quantity. Thus, the total costs in the initial stage are extremely reduced. For next stage found that using this centralized system the total costs are reduced per week 10.66% or 810,973.87 baht.
Creative Commons License