Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประมาณการเครื่องจักรสำหรับงานซ่อมบำรุงใหญ่ของรถไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Machine Estimation for Overhaul Maintenance of Rolling Stock
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิภาวี ธรรมาภรณ์พิลาศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1081
Abstract
การซ่อมบำรุงคือการบำรุงรักษาชิ้นส่วนหรืออุปกรณ์ต่างๆ ที่ชำรุดเสียหายให้สามารถใช้งานได้ และปลอดภัยในการใช้งาน การซ่อมบำรุงใหญ่เป็นการซ่อมบำรุงโดยมีการถอดประกอบชิ้นส่วนเพื่อซ่อมบำรุงหรือเปลี่ยนชิ้นส่วนเพื่อป้องกันการเกิดการชำรุดเสียหาย ซึ่งมีระยะห่างระหว่างการซ่อมบำรุงมากกว่า 1 ปี ถึงแม้ว่าการซ่อมบำรุงมีค่าใช้จ่ายสูง แต่เป็นส่วนที่ขาดไม่ได้ ดังนั้นการลดค่าใช้จ่ายในการซ่อมบำรุงจึงเป็นส่วนสำคัญ ค่าใช้จ่ายในการซ่อมบำรุงส่วนใหญ่คือค่าใช้จ่ายของเครื่องจักร ในงานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาจำนวนทรัพยากรที่น้อยที่สุดที่จำเป็นในการซ่อมบำรุงใหญ่ของรถไฟฟ้า โดยใช้การวางแผนการซ่อมบำรุงการรวมงานซ่อมบำรุง และการเกลี่ยงานซ่อมบำรุง จำนวนเครื่องจักรในการซ่อมบำรุงจะขึ้นอยู่กับปริมาณงานซ่อมบำรุง และจำนวนรถไฟฟ้าในงานวิจัยนี้จะพิจารณารถไฟฟ้าทั้งหมด 8 โครงการ และงานซ่อมบำรุงใหญ่ทั้งหมด 12 งาน ซึ่งสามารถแบบเป็น 5 กลุ่มคือ งานซ่อมบำรุงทุก 1 ปี 5 ปี 6 ปี 9 ปี และ 12 ปี การแก้ปัญหาจะใช้แบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ แต่เนื่องจากระยะเวลาในการวางแผนยาว ทำให้ไม่สามารถหาผลเฉลยได้ภายในครั้งเดียว จึงต้องแบ่งปัญหาออกเป็นส่วนย่อยๆ โดยใช้หลักการวางแผนที่มีลักษณะยืดหยุ่นและปรับได้ หรือเรียกว่า การวางแผนก้าวหน้า จากการวิเคราะห์พบว่า เมื่อมีการรวมศูนย์ซ่อมบำรุงจำนวนเครื่องจักรที่ต้องใช้ทั้งหมดจะลดลง และเมื่อมีการขยายช่วงเวลาที่ยอมรับได้ในการซ่อมบำรุง จะทำให้จำนวนเครื่องจักรที่ใช้ลดลง ซึ่งถ้าหากเป็นการรวมศูนย์ซ่อมบำรุงใหญ่สำหรับ 8 โครงการ ต้องใช้เครื่องจักรรวมทั้งหมด 34 เครื่อง ภายใต้การขยายช่วงเวลาในการซ่อมบำรุงเท่ากับ 1/4 เท่าของระยะห่างการซ่อมบำรุง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Maintenance is a process associated with reconditioning of defective devices or parts, with purpose of resuming to its safe-to-operate state. Overhaul Maintenace, an infrequent maintenance approach, accentuates on disassemble and alter part to prevent plausible failure. It is time-based maintenance that has interval time equal to one year or more than one year. Maintenance massively costs, nonetheless, is indispensable. Hence, reduction of maintenance cost is thus far crucial especially in the perspective of machine cost. This research aspires to determine the minimum resource obligated for scheme of rolling stock overhaul by grouping the maintenance activities and arranging the maintenance activities with similar usability each period. The number of machines is based on the amounts of maintenance work and the number of trains. This research focus on eight railway projects and twelve maintenance tasks which are divided into five groups of overhaul maintenance (every one year, five years, six years, nine years and twelve years). This problem uses mathematic model to analyze. However, this plan is a long-term plan, the model cannot solve this problem in single round. To find the solution, the model divides into sub problem by using rolling plan method. The analysis found that in maintenance depot for eight railway projects uses 34 machines for all types and each maintenance task has spread out 1/4 of interval time.
Share
COinS