Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเพิ่มผลิตภาพในกระบวนการทำให้แห้งแบบพ่นฝอยในการผลิตสีย้อมผ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PRODUCTIVITY IMPROVEMENT IN SPRAY DRYING PROCESS IN TEXTILE DYE MANUFACTURING
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นภัสสวงศ์ โอสถศิลป์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1070
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตเพื่อเพิ่มผลิตภาพของสีประเภทดีดาย ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้เลือกแนวทางการปรับปรุงของซิกซ์ ซิกมา มาใช้ ในขั้นตอนการนิยามปัญหา ผู้วิจัยเริ่มจากการระบุสภาพปัญหาในกระบวนการรีเวิร์สออสโมซิสและกระบวนการทำให้แห้งแบบพ่นฝอยซึ่งพบว่า สีย้อมผ้าประเภทดีดายมีผลิตภาพต่ำที่สุดคือ 19.97 เปอร์เซ็นต์ แล้วจึงกำหนดเป้าหมายในการเพิ่มผลิตภาพขึ้น 50 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ในขั้นตอนการวัด ผู้วิจัยได้ตรวจสอบระบบการวัดพบว่า มีการสอบเทียบเครื่องมือวัดอยู่เป็นประจำจึงได้ค่าวัดที่น่าเชื่อถือ ในขั้นตอนการวิเคราะห์สาเหตุ ผู้วิจัยได้วิเคราะห์สาเหตุของปัญหาโดยใช้แผนผังแสดงความสัมพันธ์และแผนผังสาเหตุและผลแล้วจึงจัดลำดับความสำคัญของสาเหตุโดยใช้ตารางแสดงความสัมพันธ์ของสาเหตุและผล ต่อมาในขั้นตอนการปรับปรุง ผู้วิจัยได้นำสาเหตุที่เลือกมาพิสูจน์นัยสำคัญและกำหนดค่าที่เหมาะสมโดยใช้การออกแบบการทดลองแบบการปรับตั้งค่ากระบวนการทีละปัจจัยและแบบบอกซ์-เบห์นเคน และได้ค่าของปัจจัยนำเข้าที่เหมาะสมคือ ขนาดหัวฉีด 2.5 มิลลิเมตร 1 หัว ปริมาณน้ำล้างเมมเบรน 1712 กิโลกรัม ปริมาณน้ำล้างระบบ 324 กิโลกรัม และอุณหภูมิอากาศร้อน 114 องศาเซลเซียส และในขั้นตอนการติดตามและควบคุม ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการทดลองเพื่อยืนยันผลและจัดทำแผนควบคุม ใบตรวจสอบ วิธีการปฏิบัติงาน แผนภูมิควบคุมและกราฟเพื่อควบคุมปัจจัยในกระบวนการ ค่าผลิตภาพ และตัวชี้วัดทางด้านคุณภาพให้เป็นไปตามข้อกำหนดของโรงงาน ผลการปรับปรุงพบว่า ผลิตภาพของสีประเภทดีดายเพิ่มขึ้นจาก 19.97 เปอร์เซ็นต์เป็น 31.69 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ซึ่งผลิตภาพมีค่าเพิ่มขึ้น 58.66 เปอร์เซ็นต์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to improve the production process to increase productivity of D-dye type dye. This research applied the Six Sigma improvement approach. In the Define phase, it was found that in reverse osmosis process and spray drying process, the productivity of D-dye type was 19.97%, which was the lowest among all types. The goal of this thesis is to increase the productivity by 50%. In the Measure phase, it was found that the measuring machines are regularly calibrated. Thus, it was certain that the measuring machines give reliable measurements. In the Analyze phase, possible factors affecting productivity were listed out using by relation diagram and cause-and-effect diagram. Then, the cause-and-effect matrix was used to prioritize the causes. In the Improvement phase, one–factor–at–a–time and Box-Behnken experiments were performed to test the significance of factors and find the optimal setting. The optimal setting was using one nozzle, with the diameter of 2.5 mm., amount of membrane washing water of 1712 kg., amount of process washing water of 324 kg. and the hot air temperature of 114 Co. In the Control phase, the confirmatory run was performed. The control plan was updated. Check sheet, work instruction control chart and graphs were created to control process factors, productivity and quality indicators to be within specification limits. After improvement, the productivity increased from 19.97% to 31.69%, equilavent to 58.66 % improvement.
Creative Commons License