Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการปรับตัวและการเตรียมความพร้อมด้านน้ำดื่ม เพื่อรับมือกับสถานการณ์น้ำท่วม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors influencing adaptation behavior and preparedness for drinking water during flooding period
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนาธิป ผาริโน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1040
Abstract
การศึกษาถึงพฤติกรรมของประชาชนในการเตรียมความพร้อมด้านน้ำดื่มในปัจจุบันและปัจจัยที่มีผลกับพฤติกรรมการเตรียมการบรรเทาผลกระทบเพื่อรับมือกับสถานการณ์น้ำท่วม โดยทำการเก็บข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน ที่อาศัยอยู่ในอำเภอพระนครศรีอยุธยาและอำเภอเสนา จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ซึ่งเป็นพื้นที่ที่ประสบปัญหาน้ำท่วมซ้ำซาก และนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาระดับความสัมพันธ์โดยวิธีการทางสถิติ จากผลการศึกษาพบว่าในสถานการณ์น้ำท่วมที่ผ่านมาในอดีต ประชาชนมีการเตรียมการบรรเทาผลกระทบต่อแหล่งน้ำดื่มเพียงร้อยละ 38.8 ซึ่งมีความสัมพันธ์กับปัจจัยด้านรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน โดยผู้ที่มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่ำเดือนอยู่ในระดับต่ำกว่า 10,000 บาทจะมีการเตรียมการบรรเทาผลกระทบน้อยกว่ากลุ่มอื่นๆอย่างชัดเจน และอีกปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์คือที่อยู่อาศัยในปัจจุบัน โดยผู้ที่อยู่อาศัยในอำเภอเสนาจะมีการเตรียมการบรรเทาผลกระทบน้อยกว่าผู้ที่อยู่อาศัยในอำเภอพระนครศรีอยุธยา ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับปัจจัยด้านประสบการณ์เผชิญเหตุการณ์น้ำท่วมโดยพบว่าการมีประสบการณ์น้ำท่วมจะทำให้การเตรียมการบรรเทาผลกระทบต่อแหล่งน้ำดื่มลดลง โดยพบว่าการมีจำนวนประสบการณ์มากกว่า 4 ครั้งในรอบ 10 ปีที่ผ่านมาจะมีการเตรียมการบรรเทาผลกระทบต่อแหล่งน้ำดื่มลดลง ในส่วนของการเข้าถึงอุปกรณ์สำหรับผลิตน้ำดื่มพบว่าในปัจจุบันมีเพียงร้อยละ 25.3 เท่านั้นที่ติดตั้ง รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนเป็นปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญต่อการเข้าถึงอุปกรณ์นี้ โดยผู้ที่มีรายได้ต่ำกว่า 25,000 บาทจะมีสัดส่วนการติดตั้งอยู่ในระดับต่ำ ปัจจัยด้านความรู้ความเข้าในในประสิทธิภาพของอุปกรณ์ผลิตน้ำดื่มมีความสำคัญเป็นอย่างยิ่ง โดยผู้ที่ทราบว่าน้ำดื่มที่ผลิตได้จากอุปกรณ์เหล่านี้มีความปลอดภัยจะมีสัดส่วนการติดตั้งสูงกว่าผู้ที่ไม่ทราบ และในงานวิจัยนี้ยังพบว่าการมีมาตรการป้องกันและลดผลกระทบของภาครัฐหรือหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องจะทำให้ประชาชนรู้สึกว่าผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นในอนาคตจะมีระดับความรุนแรงลดลง ส่งผลให้ทำให้ประชาชนบางส่วนมีทิศทางการเตรียมการบรรเทาผลกระทบต่อแหล่งน้ำดื่มในอนาคตลดลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study mainly focus to investigate mitigation behavior in adopting drinking water technology in the current period and to identify factor that has positive relationship with the preparedness behavior for future flood. Data collection was done by questionnaire and group interview for 400 sampling from Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya and Sena districts, Ayutthaya, Thailand. These areas often face flood. The collected data was analyzed relationship by statistics method. The result found that only 38.8% of samplings had prepared for mitigation of damage in drinking water source during past flood which has positive relationship with monthly income factor. Sampling who has monthly income less than 10,000 Baht had prepared for the mitigation significantly lesser than the others. Another factor which has positive relationship with the mitigation is house’s location. Sampling, who lives in Sena district, had prepared for the mitigation lesser than those who lives in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya district. Flood experience and mitigation of damage in drinking water source has negative relationship. The result found that Sampling, who has flood experience more than 4 times in the past 10 years, had less prepared for mitigation. In accessing water technologies aspect, only 25.3% of samplings installed water technology. The result found that monthly income has significant relationship with accessing water technologies. Interviewee, who has monthly income less than 25,000 Baht, although had installed water technology but in a smaller proportion than those who has monthly income more than 25,000 Baht. The understanding of water technology’s efficiency also has positive relationship to install water technology. Interviewee, who know water technology’s efficiency, install water technology more than those who are not familiar with the technology. This study also found that government’s protection policy has made people believe that flood’s effect in the future will be less severe. Therefore some of people did not plan to reduce their mitigation of damage in water source.
Share
COinS