Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบแบบจำลองปริภูมิสำหรับพื้นที่ใช้สอยภายในอาคาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design of spatial data model for building space
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สรรเพชญ ชื้อนิธิไพศาล
Second Advisor
กรวิก ตนักษรานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสำรวจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1013
Abstract
จากข้อจำกัดของ GIS ในปัจจุบันที่ไม่สามารถอธิบายความสัมพันธ์แบบเป็นส่วนประกอบของกันและกัน ได้โดยตรง งานวิจัยนี้จึงต้องการศึกษาการใช้แนวความคิดเชิงวัตถุ เพื่ออธิบายความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอาคาร ชั้น และพื้นที่ใช้สอยภายในอาคาร เพื่อพัฒนาเป็นแบบจำลองปริภูมิของพื้นที่ใช้สอยภายในอาคาร จัดเก็บข้อมูลในรูปแบบของ JSON โดยใช้ระบบการจัดการฐานข้อมูล MongoDB และพัฒนาเครื่องมือสำหรับช่วยแสดงผลและจัดการข้อมูลปริภูมิของพื้นที่ใช้สอยภายในอาคาร ในรูปแบบของโปรแกรมประยุกต์บนเว็บ ผลการศึกษา พบว่าแนวคิดเชิงวัตถุสามารถอธิบายความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอาคาร ชั้น และพื้นที่ใช้สอยภายในอาคาร ได้อย่างตรงไปตรงมา และระบบการจัดการฐานข้อมูล MongoDB สามารถนำมาประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อจัดการกับข้อมูลทาง GIS ได้ แต่เนื่องจากเป็นฐานข้อมูลแบบไม่มีโครงสร้างการจัดการข้อมูลจึงไม่สามารถจัดการผ่านซอฟแวร์ GIS ทั่วไปได้ งานวิจัยจึงจำเป็นต้องพัฒนาโปรแกรมประยุกต์บนเว็บ เพื่อเป็นเครื่องมือในการจัดการข้อมูล เพื่อพิสูจน์การนำแบบจำลองที่ออกแบบสู่การใช้งานจริง งานวิจัยนี้สามารถสรุปได้ว่า การออกแบบการจัดเก็บข้อมูล GIS โดยแนวความคิดเชิงวัตถุ โดยจัดเก็บในระบบการจัดการฐานข้อมูล MongoDB เป็นทางออกหนึ่งในการจัดการกับข้อมูลที่มีความซับซ้อนและเป็นลำดับขั้น โดยผู้นำแบบจำลองไปใช้สามารถเลือกรูปแบบของแบบจำลองให้เหมาะสมกับข้อมูลของตนเองได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Due to the limitation of GIS, which unable to completely illustrate the relationship of objects, this research aims to study object-oriented concept to apply with spatial data and create a spatial data model for building space information. The model is used to explain the relationship between buildings, floors and using space inside the buildings. Spatial data is stored in JSON format and managed by using MongoDB. A web application is designed and developed to display and manage spatial data. The result shows that object-oriented concept can be used to explain the relationship of objects straight forwardly while MongoDB can also be applied to manage GIS data. According to MangoDB which is a non-structured database, the data is unable to organized in common GIS software. Therefore, a web application is developed for users to manage spatial data in order to implement the designed model to real use. In conclusion, the design of spatial data collection using an object-oriented concept on MongoDB is an option to manage complicated and hierarchical spatial data which users are able to design form of model that suits to own data.
Creative Commons License