Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินความเสี่ยงเพื่อการตัดสินใจพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Risk Assessment for Decision Making on Software Development
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรศิริ หมื่นไชยศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.993
Abstract
โรงงานอุตสาหกรรมหลายแห่งได้นำซอฟต์แวร์ประยุกต์เฉพาะด้าน ซึ่งเป็นซอฟต์แวร์ที่ได้รับการออกแบบมาเพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการเฉพาะด้านธุรกิจมาใช้มากขึ้น ซอฟต์แวร์ประเภทนี้อาจถูกพัฒนาขึ้นโดยบุคคลภายในองค์กรหรือบุคคลภายนอกองค์กร ในปัจจุบันซอฟต์แวร์เฉพาะด้านมีบทบาทและมีความสำคัญมากขึ้นในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมต่างๆ โดยการนำซอฟต์แวร์เฉพาะด้านเข้ามาช่วยในการวางแผนการผลิต กำหนดเวลาการผลิต การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ การควบคุมคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ และระบบรายงาน เป็นต้น อย่างไรก็ตามยังคงมีซอฟต์แวร์จำนวนหนึ่งที่ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นมาแต่ไม่ถูกนำมาใช้ประโยชน์ภายในองค์กร ซึ่งนับว่าเป็นการลงทุนที่สูญเปล่าทั้งด้านกำลังคน เวลา และงบประมาณ จากผลเสียดังกล่าวการพิจารณาว่าซอฟต์แวร์จะถูกนำไปใช้ในอนาคตหรือไม่ จึงควรถูกประเมินตั้งแต่ก่อนเริ่มโครงการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ ดังนั้นนักวิจัยจึงจำเป็นต้องหาวิธีการประเมินความเสี่ยงสำหรับโครงการซอฟต์แวร์ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอแบบจำลองประเมินความเสี่ยงโครงการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ เพื่อทำนายการยอมรับซอฟต์แวร์ไปใช้ในองค์กร โดยพิจารณาครอบคลุมความเสี่ยง 4 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย ด้านฮาร์ดแวร์ ด้านซอฟต์แวร์ ด้านองค์กร และด้านบุคคล การพัฒนาแบบจำลองประเมินความเสี่ยงด้วยการประยุกต์ใช้การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน ซึ่งผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่าแบบจำลองตามสมมติฐานมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ดี สมการทำนายระดับความเสี่ยงและแบบสอบถามประเมินความเสี่ยงที่สร้างขึ้นในงานวิจัยนี้ สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ประเมินความเสี่ยงโครงการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ เพื่อทำนายระดับความเสี่ยงการยอมรับซอฟต์แวร์ไปใช้ของผู้ใช้ซอฟต์แวร์ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Many industrial factories adopt a specific application software to use, which is designed for a particular or unique business need. This type of software may be developed in-house by the organization’s information systems personnel, or it may be developed by a software vendor. Presently, the software plays an increasingly relevant role in industrial factories, which brings specific software support for businesses such as; manufacturing planning, production scheduling, designing, production, quality control, and reporting systems. Some software in companies have been used and some have not. The software that has not been utilized by users and the organization; loses its investment of money, time, and effort. Whether the software under consideration will be adopted by users in the future or not, it should be investigated and predicted before the software development begins. Therefore researchers need to find a method to assess the risk in the software project. This research proposes a risk assessment model for predicting software adoption in the organization. The risk assessment model is based on four aspects; including hardware, software, organization, and human. It is developed by using confirmatory factor analysis as a fundamental. The results from factor analysis have shown that the risk assessment model meets the good fit with four risk aspects. The application of the risk assessment model is to predict if the software will be adopted in a software project. The Risk Assessment Questionnaire created is used to collect data from software users. In part of the data analysis, the risk equation is used to compute the risk value for the software project.
Share
COinS