Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การตั้งค่าเป้าหมายดัชนีความเชื่อถือได้สำหรับระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าโดยการพิจารณาแผนการลงทุนปรับปรุงระบบไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
TARGET SETTING OF RELIABILITY INDICES FOR POWER DISTRIBUTION SYSTEMS WITH CONSIDERATION OF POWER SYSTEM IMPROVEMENT PLANS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรชัย ชัยทัศนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.971
Abstract
ระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าถือเป็นระบบที่มีความสำคัญต่อการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของประเทศ เนื่องจากเป็นระบบที่จ่ายไฟฟ้าให้แก่ผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้าส่วนใหญ่ของประเทศ ดังนั้นคุณภาพไฟฟ้าและความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบจำหน่ายจึงมีความสำคัญ ทั้งนี้ในปัจจุบัน คณะกรรมการกำกับกิจการพลังงานได้มีการกำหนดเกณฑ์คุณภาพการให้บริการของระบบจำหน่าย ซึ่งค่าดัชนีที่ใช้ในการกำหนดเกณฑ์มาตรฐานด้านความเชื่อถือได้ คือ ค่าดัชนี System Average Interruption Frequency Index (SAIFI) ซึ่งเป็นค่าดัชนีแสดงจำนวนครั้งการเกิดไฟฟ้าดับเฉลี่ยของผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้า 1 ราย ในช่วงเวลา 1 ปี และ System Average Interruption Duration Index (SAIDI) ซึ่งเป็นค่าดัชนีแสดงค่าเฉลี่ยระยะเวลาการเกิดไฟฟ้าดับของผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้า 1 ราย ในช่วงเวลา 1 ปี แต่การตั้งค่าเป้าหมายของดัชนีความเชื่อถือได้สำหรับระบบจำหน่ายในประเทศไทยมักจะอาศัยค่าเฉลี่ยในอดีตซึ่งไม่สะท้อนการลงทุนปรับปรุงระบบไฟฟ้าที่แท้จริง ด้วยเหตุผลดังกล่าว วิทยานิพนธ์นี้จะนำเสนอการตั้งค่าเป้าหมายของดัชนีความเชื่อถือได้สำหรับระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้า โดยใช้วิธีการพิจารณาแผนการลงทุนปรับปรุงระบบไฟฟ้าที่จะดำเนินการในอนาคตอย่างเหมาะสม (Optimization) ผลการคัดเลือกโครงการปรับปรุงจะนำมาใช้ในการตั้งค่าเป้าหมายดัชนี SAIFI และ SAIDI ต่อไป เพื่อให้ค่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานเป้าหมายที่ตั้งขึ้นมานั้นสามารถสะท้อนถึงประสิทธิภาพของระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าได้อย่างแท้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Distribution systems are crucially important to economic and social development of the country, since they are aimed to deliver electricity to consumers, i.e. end-users of electric power systems. Ones of the most concerned issues are power quality and reliability of distribution systems. Nowadays, Energy Regulatory Commission (ERC) has set the target of quality service of Thailand distribution systems by the following 2 power system reliability indices, System Average Interruption Frequency Index (SAIFI), which represents the average number of electricity interruptions experienced by a customer per year, customer experiences a sustained interruption over a year and System Average Interruption Duration Index (SAIDI), which represents the average duration of electricity interruptions experienced by a customer per year. To set the target of reliability indices for power distribution systems in Thailand, the target setting is often based on the average historical data, which does not reflect the actual investment on power distribution systems for improving the power system reliability. From all the mentioned reasons, this thesis proposes a method for optimally setting target of reliability indices for power distribution systems with consideration of power system improvement plans. The selected improvement projects are used to set the target indices, i.e. SAIFI and SAIDI, and the target setting reflects the actual investment power distribution systems.
Share
COinS