Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจำแนกความผิดพร่องบนสายส่งด้วยลักษณะสมบัติของลูกคลื่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Classification of Transmission Line Faults with Waveform Characterization
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชาญณรงค์ บาลมงคล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.969
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอกระบวนการและเกณฑ์ในการจำแนกสาเหตุของความผิดพร่องที่เกิดบนสายส่งไฟฟ้า ได้แก่ ต้นไม้ ฟ้าผ่า และสัตว์ โดยใช้ข้อมูลจากการวิเคราะห์รูปคลื่นแรงดันและกระแสที่ได้จากเครื่องบันทึกความผิดพร่องแบบดิจิทัล เพื่อหาค่าแรงดันตกชั่วขณะและอัตราการเปลี่ยนแปลงของแรงดัน ค่าสูงสุดและอัตราการเปลี่ยนแปลงของกระแสนิวทรัล ค่าอิมพีแดนซ์ของความผิดพร่อง ตำแหน่งมุมที่เกิดความผิดพร่อง ความผิดพร่องแบบชั่วคราวหรือถาวร และชนิดของความผิดพร่อง โดยกระบวนการและเกณฑ์ที่นำเสนอได้จากการนำข้อมูลเหตุการณ์จริงจำนวน 90 เหตุการณ์มาสร้างการตัดสินใจแบบต้นไม้ด้วยการคำนวณ Entropy และ Information gain และใช้วิธี 5-fold cross validation ในการทดสอบประสิทธิภาพ ผลการทดสอบกระบวนการที่นำเสนอพบว่าถึงแม้จำนวนเหตุการณ์ผิดพร่องที่สามารถจำแนกสาเหตุได้มีประมาณ 50 % แต่ทุกเหตุการณ์ที่จำแนกสาเหตุมีความถูกต้อง 100%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a process with criteria to classify causes of faults on transmission lines, i.e., tree, lightning and animal. The classification uses the waveforms of voltages and currents from digital fault recorders which are analyzed to determine voltage dip, rated of change of voltage, neutral current, rate of change of current, permanent/temporary fault, type of fault, fault impedance and fault insertion angle. Actual 90 fault events were used to determine the process of decision tree by entropy and information gain calculations with 5-fold cross validation for effectiveness testing. The test result shows that the number of fault events, classified by the proposed process, is just about 50 % but all classified causes of fault events are correct 100%.
Creative Commons License