Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินความเชื่อถือได้ของสถานีไฟฟ้าอัตโนมัติโดยพิจารณาความคุ้มค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Reliability Evaluation of Automated Electrical Substation with Consideration of Economical Worth
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรชัย ชัยทัศนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.968
Abstract
การออกแบบและก่อสร้างสถานีไฟฟ้าที่มีความเชื่อถือได้ที่ดีเป็นสิ่งสำคัญ เนื่องจากสถานีไฟฟ้าเป็นองค์ประกอบที่สำคัญในระบบส่งและระบบจำหน่าย โดยมีหน้าที่หลักในการเปลี่ยนระดับแรงดันไฟฟ้าให้อยู่ในระดับที่เหมาะสมต่อการใช้งาน เพื่อส่งเสริมให้สถานีไฟฟ้ามีความเชื่อถือได้ที่ดีขึ้น จึงได้มีการออกแบบระบบสถานีไฟฟ้าอัตโนมัติ (Substation Automation Systems: SAS) ซึ่งสามารถทำให้ความเชื่อถือได้ของสถานีไฟฟ้ามีค่าที่ดีขึ้น เนื่องจากสามารถลดระยะเวลาในการสื่อสารและความผิดพลาดจากการปฏิบัติงานได้ อย่างไรก็ตาม การออกแบบติดตั้งสถานีไฟฟ้าและระบบสถานีไฟฟ้าอัตโนมัติมีค่าใช้จ่ายที่สูง อีกทั้งแต่ละรูปแบบการจัดเรียงบัสของสถานีไฟฟ้ายังได้รับผลประโยชน์จากระบบสถานีไฟฟ้าอัตโนมัติที่ไม่เท่ากัน ดังนั้นการพิจารณาความคุ้มค่าทางการเงินของการติดตั้งระบบสถานีไฟฟ้าอัตโนมัติจึงเป็นอีกปัจจัยหนึ่งที่ต้องพิจารณา วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงได้นำเสนอวิธีการประเมินความเชื่อถือได้ของสถานีไฟฟ้าอัตโนมัติ โดยพิจารณาความคุ้มค่าทางการเงินของการติดตั้งระบบสถานีไฟฟ้าอัตโนมัติสำหรับแต่ละรูปแบบการจัดเรียงบัสของสถานีไฟฟ้าที่จุดโหลดมีความสำคัญเท่าเทียมกันเปรียบเทียบกับสถานีไฟฟ้าที่ไม่มีการติดตั้งระบบสถานีไฟฟ้าอัตโนมัติ ผ่านดัชนีประเมินความคุ้มค่าทางการเงินได้แก่ มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (Net Present Value: NPV) และอัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน (Internal Rate of Return: IRR) โดยปัจจัยหลักที่พิจารณาที่ทำให้ระบบสถานีไฟฟ้าอัตโนมัติสามารถทำให้ความเชื่อถือได้เพิ่มขึ้น คือ การลดระยะเวลาการเกิดไฟฟ้าดับเนื่องจากสถานีไฟฟ้าโดยการลดระยะเวลาสวิตชิ่งของอุปกรณ์ภายในสถานีไฟฟ้าเพื่อคืนสถานะการจ่ายไฟให้แก่จุดโหลด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Designing and construction of highly reliable substation is very important because substation is an essential part of electrical system as it appropriately adjusts electrical voltage level for particular usage. To further enhance reliability of substation, Substation Automation Systems, usually called SAS, is invented to reduce communication time and human error during operation and maintenance. However, the cost of substation construction and SAS implementation is remarkably high. Also, the benefit of SAS to each configuration of substation is not equal. For this reason, economical worth of SAS implementation needs to be investigated. This thesis proposes the method to evaluate automated substation considering economical worth of SAS implementation to each configuration of substation in which all load points are equally important. Comparison of economical worth between substation with and without SAS implementation is presented. The economical worth of non-automated and automated substation is represented by NPV (Net Present Value) and IRR (Internal Rate of Return). The key factor which SAS helps improve the reliability of substation is the reduction of switching time of equipment in substation so that the healthiness of all load points can be quickly restored.
Share
COinS