Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การหาตำแหน่งความผิดพร่องในระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าโดยการวิเคราะห์แรงดันตกชั่วขณะ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
FAULT LOCTION IN DISTRIBUTION SYSTEMS BASED ON ANALYSIS OF VOLTAGE SAGS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธวัชชัย เตชัสอนันต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.967
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้ศึกษาวิธีการระบุตำแหน่งผิดพร่องในระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้า วิธีการที่นำเสนอประยุกต์ใช้คุณลักษณะของแรงดันตกชั่วขณะเทียบกับความยาวสายป้อน ซึ่งแบ่งพฤติกรรมของแรงดันตกชั่วขณะออกเป็น 2 ส่วนคือ แรงดันตกตำแหน่งก่อนความผิดพร่องและแรงดันตกตำแหน่งหลังความผิดพร่อง โดยใช้กระบวนการกำลังสองน้อยที่สุด และการระบุเส้นทางเดินของสายผิดพร่องจากสถานีไฟฟ้าจากการพิจารณาตำแหน่งของแรงดันตกชั่วขณะที่วัดได้ ซึ่งเหตุการณ์ผิดพร่องและกระบวนการที่นำเสนอจำลองในโปรแกรม DIgSILENT/MATLAB ใช้จำลองข้อมูลจากระบบทดสอบ IEEE 34 บัส ที่ระดับแรงดันปานกลาง เพื่อทดสอบลักษณะของความผิดพร่องและผลกระทบจากความซับซ้อนของระบบจำหน่าย วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ยังศึกษาผลกระทบของตำแหน่งผิดพร่อง ความต้านทานผิดพร่อง จำนวนข้อมูลวัด การเปลี่ยนแปลงของโหลด และชนิดความผิดพร่อง เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในระบบจำหน่ายอื่นๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis studies a fault location method in distribution systems. The proposed method applies characteristics of voltage sags compared to the line length of feeders. Voltage sag behaviors are separated into two parts: voltage sags before and after the fault point using least square error and fault path detection from a substation to analyze voltage sag locations. Fault events and the proposed method are simulated using DIgSILENT/MATLAB under an IEEE 34-bus MV test system to analyze the effects of fault characteristics and the complexity of the distribution systems. This thesis also studies the effect of fault distances, fault resistances, a number of measurement points, load variations, and fault types to be a guideline for other distribution systems.
Share
COinS