Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิธีกรองสัญญาณแบบหลายมาตราส่วนด้วยซาวิสกี-โกเลย์เร็กกูลาไรเซชันปรับตัวได้ เพื่อรักษาขอบในการลดสัญญาณรบกวนของภาพอัลตราซาวนด์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Multiscale adaptive regularization savitzky-golay filtering method for edge preservation in ultrasound denoising
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เจษฎา ชินรุ่งเรือง
Second Advisor
นิจศรี ชาญณรงค์
Third Advisor
สุพัฒนา เอื้อทวีเกียรติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.960
Abstract
การปนเปื้่อนสัญญาณรบกวนแบบจุดเป็นอุปสรรคสำคัญในการวินิจฉัย และวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างจากภาพอัลตราซาวนด์ การลดสัญญาณรบกวนคือการวางสมดุลย์ระหว่างการลดสัญญาณรบกวน และคงโครงสร้างของข้อมูล เนื่องจากทั้งสองแสดงด้วยขนาดสัญญาณที่ไม่ราบเรียบ ผู้วิจัยจึงได้ออกแบบพจน์เร็กกูลาไรเซชัน เพื่อควบคุมระดับการเพิ่มความราบเรียบตามความเป็นเนื้อเดียวกันของสัญญาณ และนำเสนอวงจรกรองซาวิสกี-โกเลย์แบบเร็กกูลาไรซ์ปรับตัวได้ วงจรกรองนี้ถูกใช้เพื่อลดสัญญาณรบกวน ของวิธีกรองสัญญาณแบบหลายมาตราส่วนด้วยซาวิสกี-โกเลย์แบบเร็กกูลาไรซ์ปรับตัวได้เมื่อนำวงจรกรอง และวิธีกรองสัญญาณที่นำเสนอเปรียบเทียบ กับวิธีที่นิยมใช้ลดสัญญาณรบกวนสำหรับภาพอัลตราซาวนด์แล้ววิธีที่นำเสนอทั้งสองวิธีลดสัญญาณรบกวนแบบจุด และคงโครงสร้างของข้อมูลได้ดีกว่าวิธีอื่น ทั้งกับภาพที่สังเคราะห์ขึ้น และภาพอัลตราซาวนด์ทั้งในรูปแบบสองมิติและสามมิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The corruption of speckle noise is the major hindrance to diagnosis and structural analysis from ultrasound images. The denosing is the balancing between the reduction of noise and the structural preservation, since both are represented by uneven signals; thus, we design the regularization term to control the level of smoothing according to the signal homogeneity and propose the adaptive regularization Savitzky-Golay filter. The proposed filter is used for denoising in multiscale adaptive regularization Savitzky-Golay filtering method. When the proposed filter and method were compared with conventional denosing filters for ultrasound images, both proposed filter and method were better in speckled denosing and structural preservation than the rest in both synthethic and ultrasound images, in two dimensional as well as three dimensional images.
Creative Commons License