Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลองสถานการณ์เพื่อลดค่าการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกและมลพิษที่เกิดขึ้นจากเครื่องจักรกลในกระบวนการก่อสร้างทางรถไฟ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Applications of simulation model to minimize gas emissions from equipment in railway construction processes
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัชระ เพียรสุภาพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.926
Abstract
การก่อสร้างทางรถไฟมีการใช้เครื่องจักรจำนวนมากซึ่งส่งผลต่อการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกและมลพิษ ก๊าซเหล่านี้ส่งผลต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมและสุขภาพของผู้ปฏิบัติงาน งานวิจัยในอดีตพยายามศึกษาการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกและมลพิษในการก่อสร้างทางรถไฟ แต่งานวิจัยดังกล่าวยังขาดการวิเคราะห์รายละเอียดในระดับกระบวนการซึ่งทำให้เกิดข้อจำกัดในการปรับปรุงขั้นตอน งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลองสถานการณ์วิเคราะห์และออกแบบกระบวนการก่อสร้างเพื่อลดค่าก๊าซเรือนกระจกและมลพิษจากการทำงานของเครื่องจักรในกระบวนการก่อสร้างทางรถไฟ โดยกระบวนการประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมก่อสร้างคันทางรถไฟและก่อสร้างระบบรางการจำลองสถานการณ์กระบวนการก่อสร้างทางรถไฟร่วมกับพารามิเตอร์ที่เกี่ยวข้องพบ ค่าการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกและมลพิษรวม 52,923 กิโลกรัมต่อกิโลเมตร งานคันทางรถไฟมีสัดส่วนมากที่สุดประมาณ 64.64% รองลงมาเป็นงานหินโรยทาง 24.28% งานวางระบบราง 6.60% งานยกราง-อัดหินให้ได้ระดับ 4.48% โดยผลการวิเคราะห์ก๊าซเรือนกระจกและมลพิษจำแนกตามเครื่องจักรพบรถบรรทุกในงานคันทางรถไฟมีสัดส่วนของค่าการปล่อยมากถึง 33.60% ของปริมาณทั้งหมด และหากจำลองสถานการณ์กระบวนการขนย้ายดินโดยให้เครื่องจักรทำงานเต็มประสิทธิภาพและมีจำนวนเครื่องจักรที่เหมาะสมกับปริมาณงานและทรัพยากรอื่นๆ (รถบรรทุก 10 คัน รถตัก 1 คัน) สามารถลด CO2 emission ในกระบวนการดังกล่าวจากเดิมประมาณ 5,824 กก./กม. หรือเทียบเป็นคาร์บอนเครดิตได้ 1,107 บาท/กม.การประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลองสถานการณ์สามารถช่วยวิเคราะห์กระบวนการก่อสร้างพร้อมทั้งออกแบบทางเลือกสถานการณ์สำหรับลดก๊าซเรือนกระจกและมลพิษ โดยปรับปรุงข้อจำกัดของการจัดสรรทรัพยากรและการหาค่าที่เหมาะสมในกระบวนการก่อสร้าง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The railway construction utilizes several kinds of equipment, resulting in gas emissions. The releases of emissions can affect both environment and human health. Many previous studies attempted to explore gas emissions in railway construction but they did not analyze gas emissions at the construction process level, which causes the limitations of process improvement. This research aims to apply simulation model for analysis and design construction process to minimize emissions from equipment operation that comprises of track bed and track panel.The simulation model of the railway construction process presents that total emissions are equal to 52,923 kg/km. The percentage of emissions is found at 64.40, 24.28, 6.60, and 4.48 from track bed, bottom ballast, track panel and rails settling respectively. The categorization of emissions from equipment viewpoint found that trucks in track bed process have a higher proportion of emissions around 33.60 %. Design earthmoving process such as adjustment of equipment to full operation and allocation of resources related with the quantity of material and other resources (10 Trucks and 1 Loader) by the simulation model. The result shows that CO2 emission from earthmoving process can be reduced approximately 5,824 kg/km. or 1,107 Baht/km. carbon credit.The simulation model can be applied to analyze and design railway construction process that reduces emissions. It can also help to allocate resource and optimize the construction process.
Creative Commons License