Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบรับความต้องการของลูกค้าเพื่อแผนการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์รถยนต์โดยโมเดลคาโนและเทคนิคการแปรหน้าที่เชิงคุณภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
CUSTOMER REQUIREMENT SYSTEM FOR VEHICLE PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT PLAN BY KANO’S MODEL AND QFD
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐชา ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1366
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้เพื่อออกแบบระบบรับความต้องการของลูกค้า เพื่อแผนการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์รถยนต์โดยประยุกต์ใช้โมเดลคาโน (Kano’s model) และเทคนิคการแปรหน้าที่เชิงคุณภาพ (QFD) กรณีศึกษาบริษัทประกอบรถยนต์ โดยขั้นตอนในการดำเนินงานวิจัยนี้ถูกแบ่งเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 เป็นขั้นตอนการรวบรวมปัญหา ข้อมูลในอดีตเพื่อใช้ในการประเมินสำหรับการปรับปรุงบริษัทกรณีศึกษา, ขั้นตอนที่ 2 ขั้นตอนการออกแบบระบบรับความต้องการของลูกค้าโดยใช้โมเดลคาโนและเทคนิคการแปรหน้าที่เชิงคุณภาพและสร้างแบบจำลองทางเทคนิคการแปรหน้าที่เชิงคุณภาพผ่าน Microsoft Excel ซึ่งถูกนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการพัฒนารถยนต์ 3 รุ่น คือ รถยนต์นั่งประหยัดพลังงาน 5 ประตู, รถยนต์นั่งประหยัดพลังงาน 4 ประตู และรถยนต์นั่งอเนกประสงค์แบบ SUV โดยเริ่มต้นจากการเก็บความต้องการของลูกค้าที่ซื้อรถยนต์ใหม่และจากข้อมูลงานเคลม จากนั้นนำไปออกแบบแบบสอบถามตามลักษณะของโมเดลคาโน และวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความพึงพอใจเพื่อลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการของลูกค้า ต่อมานำเทคนิคการแปรหน้าที่เชิงคุณภาพมาใช้ในการแปลงความต้องการของลูกค้าไปยังแผนการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ ซึ่งได้ทำการประยุกต์การประเมินความเสี่ยงเข้ามาพิจารณาด้วย เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการตัดสินใจและขั้นตอนที่ 3 ขั้นตอนการประเมินระบบรับความต้องการของลูกค้าเพื่อแผนการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์รถยนต์ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามกับพนักงาน และผู้จัดการในบริษัทกรณีศึกษาประเมินความพึงพอใจและการยอมรับในระบบรับความต้องการของลูกค้า พบว่ามีความพึงพอใจโดยรวมคือ 78.4% ความเป็นไปได้โดยเฉลี่ยคือ 86.2% ความเป็นไปได้ของการใช้งานโดยเฉลี่ยคือ 74.6% และความเป็นประโยชน์ในการใช้งานโดยเฉลี่ยคือ 78.9% ซึ่งสามารถสรุปได้ว่า ระบบรับความต้องการของลูกค้าเพื่อแผนการพัฒนาผลิตรถยนต์โดยโมเดลคาโนและเทคนิคการแปรหน้าที่เชิงคุณภาพมีความสมเหตุสมผล โดยบริษัทกรณีศึกษาอนุญาตและยอมรับให้ใช้ระบบรับความต้องการของลูกค้านี้ในงบประมาณปี พ.ศ. 2558
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research proposes a new methodology to analyze customer requirements for vehicle product plan by modified Kano’s model and Quality Function Deployment (QFD). Research methodology in this study is divided into three phase. The first phase was gathering the problem by determining the background data and collecting of history result for improvement of the case study company. The second phase was studying relate theories and researches until the conceptual framework is obtained to design the customer requirement system with modified Kano’s model and QFD for vehicle product development plan. The new methodology was implemented to develop for the three types of car model in Thailand’s market which are Eco car 4 doors, Eco car 5 doors and Sport Utility Vehicle (SUV). Customer requirements were collected from the customers who bought new cars and warranty data. The quality attributes of Kano’s questions were designed and analyzed by customer satisfaction coefficient to categorize and prioritize their importance. QFD was applied to transform the quality attributes to product development plan. Furthermore, risk evaluations were combined to provide extra information of the high risk items for an effective decision. The final phase was the acceptance tested and the satisfaction rate evaluation of the new product development plan from the factory staff and managers. The results found that the average of overall satisfaction is at 78.4%, the average of feasibility is at 86.2%, the average of usability is at 74.6% and the average of utility is at 78.9%. A case study company agreed and accepted customer requirement system with modified Kano’s model and QFD technique for satisfaction surveys in fiscal year 2015.
Creative Commons License