Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์พื้นที่กันชนสำหรับโรงงานที่ประกอบกิจการเกี่ยวกับสารประกอบอินทรีย์ไอระเหย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of buffer areas for volatile organic compounds factories
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1363
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาลักษณะและขนาดของพื้นที่กันชนสำหรับโรงงานที่ประกอบกิจการเกี่ยวกับสารประกอบอินทรีย์ไอระเหยในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมที่เกิดการรั่วไหลจากถังเก็บ พิจารณาเป็น 2 กรณี คือ กรณีที่ 1 ในสภาพภูมิอากาศที่เกิดขึ้นบ่อยและกรณีที่ 2 ในสภาพภูมิอากาศที่ทำให้เกิดสถานการณ์เลวร้าย ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่าสัดส่วนของขนาดพื้นที่กันชนในสภาพภูมิอากาศที่เกิดขึ้นบ่อยต่อขนาดพื้นที่กันชนในสภาพภูมิอากาศที่ทำให้เกิดสถานการณ์เลวร้ายของสารบิวทาไดอีน, สารอะคริโลไนไตรท์ และสารเบนซีน เป็น 0.80 – 0.99, 0.62 – 0.74 และ 0.29 – 0.66 ตามลำดับ ทั้งนี้ลักษณะของพื้นที่กันชนของสารอะคริโลไนไตรท์มีลักษณะคล้ายรูปวงรี ส่วนลักษณะของพื้นที่กันชนของสารเบนซีนและสารบิวทาไดอีนมีลักษณะคล้ายรูปพาราโบลา ในแต่ละนิคมอุตสาหกรรมได้รับอิทธิพลของลมประจำถิ่นและลมมรสุมในแต่ละปีไม่เหมือนกัน ซึ่งหากพิจารณาลักษณะและขนาดของพื้นที่กันชนของสารอะคริโลไนไตรท์สามารถแบ่งพื้นที่กันชนได้เป็น 3 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ ลักษณะที่ 1 เป็นพื้นที่กันชนของโรงงานในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมจังหวัดลำพูนและปทุมธานี ลักษณะที่ 2 เป็นพื้นที่กันชนของโรงงานในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมจังหวัดระยองและนครราชสีมา และลักษณะที่ 3 เป็นพื้นที่กันชนของโรงงานในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมจังหวัดสงขลา ส่วนกรณีสารเบนซีนและสารบิวทาไดอีนรั่วไหลสามารถแบ่งพื้นที่กันชนได้เป็น 2 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ ลักษณะที่ 1 เป็นพื้นที่กันชนของโรงงานในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมจังหวัดลำพูน ปทุมธานี ระยองและนครราชสีมา และลักษณะที่ 2 เป็นพื้นที่กันชนของโรงงานในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมจังหวัดสงขลา ดังนั้นการพิจารณาทำเลที่ตั้งของโรงงานใหม่จำเป็นต้องศึกษารัศมี ขนาด และลักษณะของพื้นที่กันชนในแต่ละที่ตั้งของโรงงาน ส่วนโรงงานที่มีอยู่เดิมควรต้องมีมาตรการป้องกันการรั่วไหลอย่างเข้มงวดเพื่อไม่ให้เกิดผลกระทบต่อประชาชนที่อาศัยอยู่ในบริเวณพื้นที่กันชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to analyze characteristic and size of buffer areas for Volatile Organic Compounds factories in industrial estates. The Volatile Organic Compounds leaked from the storage tank. The case studies were considered in 2 cases. There were common climate and the worst case of climatic conditions. The results showed that ratio of buffer areas size in common climate to buffer areas size in worst case of Butadiene, Acrylonitrile and Benzene were 0.80 – 0.99, 0.62 – 0.74 and 0.29 – 0.66 respectively. The characteristic of Acrylonitrile’s buffer areas were similar to ellipse. As for the characteristic of Benzene and Butadiene’s buffer areas were similar to parabola. The influence of monsoon and local wind of each Industrial estate were different. It can divide buffer areas as 3 characteristics for Acrylonitrile, consist of 1) Buffer Areas of Industrial estate in Lampoon and Pathum Thani 2) Buffer Areas of Industrial estate in Rayong and Nakhon Ratchasima and 3) Buffer Areas of Industrial estate in Songkhla. Besides it can divide buffer area as 2 characteristics of buffer areas for Benzene and Butadiene, consist of 1) Buffer Areas of Industrial estate in Lampoon, Pathum Thani, Rayong and Nakhon Ratchasima 2) Buffer Areas of Industrial estate in Songkhla Industrial estate. Therefore, the selection of plant location must be carried out within the sizes and characteristics of buffer areas in each plant location. The existing factories should be strictly preventive measure for leakage in order not to affect people who stayed in buffer area.
Share
COinS