Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดลำดับการผลิตรถยนต์แบบหลายวัตถุประสงค์บนสายการประกอบผลิตภัณฑ์ผสมแบบสองด้านด้วยอัลกอริทึมการบรรจวบร่วมกับฟัซซี่ลอจิก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Multi-objective car sequencing problem on mixed-model two-sided assembly lines with combinatorial optimization with coincidence with fuzzy logic
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1349
Abstract
การจัดลำดับการผลิตรถยนต์บนสายการประกอบผลิตภัณฑ์ผสมแบบสองด้าน จัดเป็นปัญหาที่มีความยุ่งยากและสลับซับซ้อน เนื่องจากเป็นปัญหาประเภท Non-deterministic Polynomial Hard: NP-Hard ซึ่งยากต่อการค้นหาคำตอบเมื่อขนาดปัญหามีขนาดใหญ่ขึ้น ปัญหาการจัดลำดับการผลิตรถยนต์แบบผลิตภัณฑ์ผสมบนสายการประกอบแบบสองด้านนี้ ได้พิจารณาฟังก์ชันวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ฟังก์ชัน คือ จำนวนครั้งการเปลี่ยนแปลงสีน้อยที่สุด ปริมาณงานที่ทำไม่เสร็จน้อยที่สุด และจำนวนรถยนต์ที่ละเมิดรวมน้อยที่สุด และนำเสนออัลกอริทึมการบรรจวบร่วมกับฟัซซี่ลอจิก (Combinatorial Optimization with Fuzzy Logic: COIN-F) ซึ่งเป็นอัลกอริทึมที่ประยุกต์มาจาก COIN มาใช้ในการแก้ปัญหา โดยสร้างกฎทางฟัซซี่เพื่อใช้ในการปรับค่าพารามิเตอร์ในการให้รางวัลและลงโทษให้เหมาะสมกับสถานการณ์ และทำการออกแบบการทดลองเพื่อหาระดับค่าพารามิเตอร์ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับแต่ละเซตปัญหา โดยทำการเปรียบเทียบกับอัลกอริทึมที่เป็นที่ยอมรับในการแก้ปัญหาการจัดลำดับการผลิต ได้แก่ NSGA-II, DPSO และ COIN-E ผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นอย่างชัดเจนว่า COIN-F มีสมรรถนะในการแก้ปัญหาที่ดีกว่า ทั้งในดัชนีการลู่เข้าสู่คำตอบที่เหมาะสมที่สุดแบบพาเรโต ดัชนีการกระจายตัวของกลุ่มคำตอบ ดัชนีด้านอัตราส่วนของกลุ่มคำตอบที่ไม่ถูกครอบงำ ดัชนีด้านจำนวนคำตอบที่ไม่ถูกครอบงำ แต่ดัชนีด้านเวลาที่ใช้ในการหาคำตอบ COIN-E ใช้เวลาในการหาคำตอบที่ดีกว่า DPSO, COIN-F และ NSGA-II ตามลำดับ เนื่องจาก COIN-F มีการเพิ่มกระบวนการทำงานให้กับอัลกอริทึมทำให้ใช้เวลาในกระบวนการค้นหาคำตอบที่นานกว่า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Multi-objective car sequencing problem on mixed-model two-sided assembly lines is known to be a NP-hard problem, a nearly impossible to obtain the optimal solution for large scale practical problems. In this research, three objective functions are considered including 1) decreasing the number of color changes, 2) minimizing utility work and 3) reducing the number of violation. The Combinatorial Optimization with Coincidence with Fuzzy logic (COIN-F) algorithm is developed from its original version (i.e. COIN). Developing fuzzy logic rule to adjust reward and punishment parameters of COIN and apply the design of experiment to obtain the appropriate levels of factors for each problem. Several well-known algorithms are compared in solving this problem including Non-dominated Sorting Genetic Algorithms (NSGA-II), Discrete Particle Swarm Optimization (DPSO) and Expanded Combinatorial Optimization with Coincidence (COIN-E). The experimental results indicate that COIN-F has better performances than NSGA-II, DPSO, COIN-E algorithms, in terms of convergence to the Pareto-optimal set, spread of solutions, ratio of non-dominated solution and number of non-dominated but in term of computation time to solution, COIN-E has better performance than DPSO, COIN-F and NSGA-II respectively.
Creative Commons License