Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบค่าคลาดเคลื่อนชั้นบรรยากาศโทรโพสเฟียร์ที่เกิดจากการใช้นาฬิกาเครื่องรับความเสถียรภาพสูงในการประมวลผลข้อมูล GNSS สำหรับการรังวัดจุดเดี่ยวความละเอียดสูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Impact analyses of troposphere delay correlation with high-stability receiver clock in GNSS data processing for Precise Point Positioning
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฉลิมชนม์ สถิระพจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสำรวจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1310
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีมุ่งเน้นศึกษาผลกระทบจากการใช้นาฬิกาเครื่องรับที่มีความเสถียรภาพสูงกับนาฬิกาภายในเครื่องรับซึ่งมีความเสถียรภาพที่ต่ำในการประมาณค่าคลาดเคลื่อนชั้นบรรยากาศโทรโพสเฟียร์สำหรับการประมวลผลข้อมูล GNSS แบบจุดเดี่ยวความละเอียดสูง ทั้งการวิธีประมวลผลแบบสถิตย์ และ วิธีการประมวลผลแบบจลน์ โดยแบ่งการใช้ข้อมูล GNSS ในแต่ละวิธีการประมวลผลเป็นอีก 3 กรณี ได้แก่ ข้อมูล GPS ข้อมูล GPS ร่วมกับ GLONASS และ ข้อมูล GPS ร่วมกับ GLONASS และ Beidou จากผลการศึกษาผลว่าวิธีการประมวลผลแบบสถิตย์นั้นมีผลกระทบอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญจากการใช้นาฬิกาเครื่องรับที่มีความเสถียรภาพสูงทั้ง 3 กรณี แต่สำหรับการประมวลผลแบบจลน์กลับเห็นผลกระทบจากการใช้นาฬิกาเครื่องรับที่มีความเสถียรภาพสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทั้งกรณี ข้อมูล GPS ข้อมูล GPS ร่วมกับ GLONASS และ ข้อมูล GPS ร่วมกับ GLONASS และ Beidou โดยค่ารากที่สองของค่าคลาดเคลื่อนกำลังสองเฉลี่ยของค่าคลาดเคลื่อนชั้นบรรยากาศโทรโพสเฟียร์ จะมีค่าอยู่ที่ 7 มิลลิเมตร 5 มิลลิเมตร และ 5 มิลลิเมตร ตามลำดับ งานวิจัยนี้แสดงให้เห็นผลกระทบจากการใช้นาฬิกาเครื่องรับที่มีความเสถียรภาพสูงในการประมาณค่าคลาดเคลื่อนชั้นบรรยากาศโทรโพสเฟียร์สำหรับการประมวลผลข้อมูล GNSS แบบจุดเดี่ยวความละเอียดสูง ในการประมวลผลแบบจลน์มากกว่าแบบสถิตย์ อย่างไรก็ตามความแตกต่างที่ได้อาจยังแสดงอยู่ในระดับที่ไม่สูงมากนัก เนื่องจากช่วงเวลาที่ทำการเก็บข้อมูลนั้นค่าคลาดเคลื่อนชั้นบรรยากาศโทรโพสเฟียร์มีความแปรปวนที่ค่อนข้างน้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research focuses on impact of using high-stability receiver clock compare with low-stability internal receiver clock in estimation tropospheric delay for processing of GNSS's data in Precise Point Positioning (PPP) with static and kinematic techniques. GNSS data is divided into three case study such as GPS,GPS combine with GLONASS and GPS combine with GLONASS and Beidou. According to the results, There's no significant improvement from using high-stability receiver clock in estimation tropospheric delay in Precise Point Positioning (PPP) with static technique for all of case study.In the other hand,Precise Point Positioning (PPP) with kinematic techniques has significant improvement from using high-stability receiver clock in estimation tropospheric delay.The Root Mean Square Error (RMSE) of tropospheric delay in case GPS,GPS combine with GLONASS and GPS combine with GLONASS and Beidou is 7 milimeters, 5 millimeters and 5 millimeters respectively. This study show that impact of using high-stability receiver clock in estimation tropospheric delay for processing of GNSS's data in Precise Point Positioning (PPP) with kinematic technique is higher than static technique.Otherwise, The Different that show in this Research still small due to low variation of tropospheric delay within collecting GNSS data interval.
Creative Commons License