Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การติดตามการทรุดตัวของแผ่นดินในพื้นที่ฝั่งตะวันออกของกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลโดยเทคนิค Time-Series InSAR
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
INSAR TIME SERIES ANALYSIS FOR LAND SUBSIDENCE MONITORING IN EASTERN GREATER BANGKOK
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อิทธิ ตริสิริสัตยวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสำรวจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1308
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวัดอัตราการทรุดตัวของกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลทางฝั่งตะวันออกของแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาครอบคลุมพื้นที่ประมาณ 1600 ตารางกิโลเมตร ด้วยเทคนิค time-series InSAR โดยประมวลผลภาพดาวเทียม TerraSAR-X จำนวน 26 ภาพ ในช่วงเดือนกันยายน ปี 2009 ถึงเดือนสิงหาคม ปี 2012 สามารถให้จุดตรวจสอบการทรุดตัวในพื้นที่ศึกษาประมาณ 3.7 ล้านจุด เฉลี่ยประมาณ 2300 จุดต่อตารางกิโลเมตร ตรวจพบการทรุดตัวในอัตราเร็ว 10 – 20 มิลลิเมตรต่อปี ในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ และอำเภอลำลูกกา จังหวัดปทุมธานี ส่วนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครพื้นที่ส่วนใหญ่มีการทรุดตัวที่ช้ากว่าอยู่ในช่วง 2 – 7 มิลลิเมตรต่อปี เมื่อนำข้อมูลจุดตรวจสอบการทรุดตัวจากเทคนิค InSAR เปรียบเทียบทางสถิติกับข้อมูลจากงานระดับ พบว่าอัตราการทรุดตัวจากเทคนิคทั้งสองชนิดมีความสอดคล้องกัน มีเฉพาะพื้นที่บริเวณเทศบาลตำบลปากน้ำ อำเภอเมืองและตำบลราชาเทวะ อำเภอบางพลี จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ที่อัตราการทรุดตัวจาก InSAR เร็วกว่าอัตราการทรุดตัวที่ได้จากงานระดับ และเมื่อตรวจสอบข้อมูลในพื้นที่จริงพบว่าเป็นบริเวณชานเมืองที่มีความหนาแน่นของสิ่งปลูกสร้างน้อย และมีช่องว่างระหว่างอาคารค่อนข้างกว้าง ทำให้มีโอกาสที่จะมีการสะท้อนของคลื่นไมโครเวฟในแบบ double-bounce จากตึกไปสู่พื้นดิน ทำให้มีการทรุดตัวซึ่งเร็วกว่าจากชั้นผิวดินปะปนเข้าไปกับการทรุดตัวที่เกิดในชั้นกั้นน้ำ นอกจากนี้เมื่อนำอัตราการทรุดจาก InSAR ในงานวิจัยนี้ เปรียบเทียบกับอัตราการทรุดตัวจาก InSAR ของงานวิจัยที่ผ่านมา พบว่าพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครส่วนใหญ่ทรุดตัวในอัตราที่ช้าลง มีเฉพาะพื้นที่บางส่วนในฝั่งตะวันออกของอำเภอบางพลี จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ และฝั่งตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ของเขตลาดกระบังที่พบการทรุดตัวที่เร็วขึ้นในอัตรา 3 – 6 มิลลิเมตรต่อปี ผลการเปรียบเทียบดังกล่าวเมื่อนำไปทดสอบค่าสหสัมพันธ์อัตราการเปลี่ยนแปลงของระดับน้ำบาดาลในช่วงเวลาเดียวกัน ได้ผลลัพธ์ออกมาเป็น 0.71 สอดคล้องกับงานศึกษาทางด้านอุทกวิทยาก่อนหน้านี้ที่ได้มีการสรุปไว้ว่าปัจจัยหลักของการทรุดตัวในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครคือการสูบน้ำบาดาลมาใช้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research determines the subsidence rate of the 1600 sq.km area of Greater Bangkok in the east side of Chaopraya river by time-series InSAR technique. The processing of 26 TerraSAR-X radar images covering the period of September 2009 to August 2012 yields about 3.7 million persisent scatterers, or about 2,300 scatterers/sq.km. Fast subsidence at the velocities between 10 – 20 mm/yr are found in Muang, Samutprakarn and Lamlooga, Pathumthani whereas slower rates of 2 – 7 mm/yr are detected in most of Bangkok. The InSAR subsidence rates and those from leveling are comparable in most areas. Two exceptions are found at Paknam municipality in Muang and tambol Rajateva in Bangpli, Samutprakarn province, that InSAR subsidence rates are faster than those obtained from leveling. Field investiagtion reveals that both areas are suburban where buildings are less densed and open ground between building may cause the double-bounce of radar wave from building to ground. As a result, faster subsidence of the open ground contaminates into the InSAR rates. The comparison of InSAR rates of this research with the 2005 - 2010 InSAR rates of a previous research shows that most of Bangkok has subsided more slowly, except for the east of Bangpli, Samutprakarn and the south-east of Ladkrabang where faster rates of 3 - 6 mm/yr are found. The comparison result is further tested with the change rate of groundwater of the same period. The 0.71 correlation of subsidence and groundwater change is consistent with the conclusion of a previous study stating that the main cause of Bangkok subsidence is groundwater extraction.
Creative Commons License