Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เว็บเซอร์วิสสำหรับการประเมินคุณภาพบริการของร้านค้าออนไลน์บนเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Web service for service quality assessment of online shops on Facebook fanpage in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1170
Abstract
ปัจจุบัน เฟสบุ๊กถือเป็นเว็บไซต์เครือข่ายสังคมที่ได้รับความนิยมเป็นอย่างมาก การเปิดร้านค้าออนไลน์ผ่านทางเฟซบุ๊กเป็นที่นิยมมากในประเทศไทย มีร้านค้ามากมายที่ขายสินค้าผ่านทางเฟสบุ๊ก แฟนเพจ ซึ่งลูกค้าไม่สามารถทราบได้ว่าร้านค้าเหล่านั้นมีความน่าเชื่อถือมากน้อยเพียงใด งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้นำเสนอการพัฒนาเว็บเซอร์วิสสำหรับการประเมินคุณภาพในการให้บริการของร้านค้าออนไลน์ขนาดเล็กขนาดกลางบนเฟสบุ๊กแฟนเพจ ทั้งนี้ เฟสบุ๊กแฟนเพจในประเทศไทยที่มีจำนวนสมาชิกที่ถูกใจประมาณ 1.4 ล้านคนได้ถูกคัดเลือกเพื่อสาธิตวิธีการที่นำเสนอ โดยมิติคุณภาพและหัวข้อในการประเมินต่างๆ นำมาจากโมเดล SERVQUAL ผลลัพธ์ของการประเมินคือ ได้อันดับโดยรวม 5 ดาว พร้อมกับรายละเอียดการจัดอันดับของแต่ละหัวข้อ ซึ่งจะช่วยในการตัดสินใจของลูกค้าเมื่อทำการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, Facebook is considered one of the most popular social network sites. It is very popular to open online shops via Facebook in Thailand. Many shops have been opened via Facebook fan pages but the customers hardly know how trustworthy these online shops are. This research thus presents the development of web service for assessing the service quality of SME online shops on Facebook fan pages. A Facebook fan page in Thailand with around 1.4 million likes was selected to demonstrate the proposed method. The quality dimensions and the assessment subjects are derived from the SERVQUAL model. The results of assessment provide 5-star overall rating and the detailed rating of each subject evaluation that would help the customers make decisions on their online shopping.
Share
COinS