Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแปลงแผนภาพยูเอ็มแอลเป็นจาวา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Transformation of UML diagrams to Java
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1169
Abstract
แนวทางการสร้างโค้ดบนพื้นฐานแบบจำลองเชิงวัตถุมีสองประเภท ได้แก่ เชิงโครงสร้าง และเชิงพฤติกรรม แนวทางเชิงโครงสร้างจะสร้างโค้ดจากแบบจำลองเชิงสถิต เช่น แผนภาพคลาส ในทางตรงกันข้าม โค้ดเป้าหมายที่ครอบคลุมพฤติกรรมของระบบสามารถถูกสร้างโดยการเทียบหรือแม็ปจากแผนภาพเชิงพฤติกรรมไปยังภาษาเชิงวัตถุ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้นำเสนอแนวทางหนึ่งสำหรับการสร้างโค้ดจาวาจากแผนภาพคลาสและแผนภาพลำดับของยูเอ็มแอล โดยใช้การสับเปลี่ยนเมทาเดตาเอกซ์เอ็มแอล หรือเอกซ์เอ็มไอ เป็นตัวแบบตรงกลางระหว่างกระบวนการดำเนินการแปลง ทั้งนี้ การสร้างโค้ดเชิงวัตถุแบบอัตโนมัติจากแผนภาพยูเอ็มแอลจะมีผลในการลดต้นทุน เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน และความถูกต้องของผลิตภัณฑ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
There are two approaches of object-oriented model based code generation, namely structural and behavioral. The structural approach generates code from static models, such as class diagrams. In contrast, the target code covering system behaviors could be generated by mapping from the behavior diagrams to object-oriented languages. This paper presents an approach to generating Java code from the UML class and sequence diagrams. XML metadata Interchange (XMI) is used as the intermediate model during the transformation process. Automated generation of object-oriented code from UML diagrams would result in cost reduction, increased efficiency, and accuracy of product.
Share
COinS