Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบติดตามอิมพีแดนซ์ในช่องคลอดเพื่อตรวจการเป็นสัดในสัตว์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF VAGINAL IMPEDANCE MONITORING SYSTEM FOR ESTROUS DETECTION IN ANIMALS
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เดโช ทองอร่าม
Second Advisor
มงคล เตชะกำพุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมชีวเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1145
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้เป็นการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาระบบติดตามอิมพีแดนซ์ในช่องคลอด เพื่อตรวจการเป็นสัดในสัตว์ ซึ่งมีองค์ประกอบหลักสามส่วนคือ หัววัดอิเล็กโทรด ระบบวัดอิมพีแดนซ์พร้อมระบบรับส่งข้อมูล และ โปรแกรมสำหรับควบคุมการทำงานและแสดงผลค่าอิมพีแดนซ์ ออกแบบให้มีช่วงการวัดค่าอิมพีแดนซ์อยู่ระหว่าง 60 - 300 โอห์ม ผลการทดสอบ ระบบรับส่งข้อมูลด้วยบลูทูธพบว่าสามารถตรวจได้ที่ระยะทางสิบเมตรบนที่โล่ง ได้ถูกต้อง ผลการวัดตัวต้านทาน ตัวเก็บประจุ ตัวเก็บประจุต่ออนุกรมกับตัวต้านทาน และตัวเก็บประจุต่อขนานกับตัวต้านทาน โดยทำการเทียบค่าระหว่างค่าอิมพีแดนซ์ที่ได้จากทฤษฎีกับค่าที่ได้จากระบบวัด ที่ทำการพัฒนาขึ้น ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนสัมพัทธ์เฉลี่ยของการทดลองมีค่า 0.78, 1.06, 1.52, 1.66,และ 1.98 ตามลำดับ เมื่อนำระบบวัดไปทำการวัดน้ำเกลือความเข้มข้น 0.45 และ 0.23 กรัมต่อหนึ่งร้อยมิลลิลิตรโดยการทำการวัดซ้ำสองครั้ง พบว่ามีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ต่ำที่สุดอยู่ที่ 0.9865 ส่วนค่ามุมต่างเฟสที่วัดได้จากน้ำเกลือมีลักษณะการเปลี่ยนแปลงของมุมต่างเฟส คล้ายกับมุมต่างเฟสของตัวต้านทานต่ออนุกรมกับตัวเก็บประจุ โดยมุมต่างเฟสมีค่าเพิ่มขึ้นเมื่อความถี่เพิ่มขึ้น จากการทดลองนี้สามารถสรุปได้ว่าระบบวัดอิมพีแดนซ์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความแม่นยำ อยู่ในระดับที่สามารถยอมรับได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This work presented the development of vaginal impedance monitoring system for estrous detection in female animals. The system is comprised of the impedance measurement probe, the measurement and signal transciever circuit, and the control and display data software. The measurement system was set for measurement impedance range of 60 - 300 ohm. In this study showed that, Bluetooth receive and transmit data works well on 10 meters plain distance. The measurement system has been tested on resistor, capacitor, capacitor series with resister, and capacitor parallel with resistor. The test has been compare between theory impedance and developed measurement system’s impedance. The results of relative error of the test of developed measurement system are 0.78, 1.06, 1.52, 1.66, and 1.98 respectivly. The lowest correlation result of two times repeated measurement test on normal saline solution 0.45 and 0.23 g per 100 ml of developed measurement system is 0.9865. The phase angle of normal saline solution is similar to the phase of resistor and capacitor series, the phase is increase as frequency increase. According the result about our developed measurement system’s accuracy is in accepted range.
Creative Commons License