Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบวิธีการตรวจจับความผิดพร่องชนิดอิมพีแดนซ์สูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparative study on high impedance fault detection methods
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชาญณรงค์ บาลมงคล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1290
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการตรวจจับความผิดพร่องชนิดอิมพีแดนซ์สูงด้วยวิธีโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมกับวิธีการวิเคราะห์ฮาร์มอนิก สัญญาณกระแสผิดพร่องของแต่ละเฟสจะผ่านกระบวนการการแปลงเวฟเล็ตก่อนนำมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมและผ่านการแปลงฟูริเยร์อย่างเร็วก่อนนำมาวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบฮาร์มอนิก โดยได้ศึกษาพิจารณาหากระบวนการและเกณฑ์ที่เหมาะสมของแต่ละวิธีในการตัดสินใจว่าเป็นความผิดพร่องชนิดอิมพีแดนซ์สูง การทดสอบสมรรถภาพในการตรวจจับความผิดพร่องชนิดอิมพีแดนซ์สูงจะใช้ข้อมูลเหตุการณ์ความผิดพร่องชนิดอิมพีแดนซ์สูงและข้อมูลเหตุการณ์ที่ไม่ใช่ความผิดพร่องชนิดอิมพีแดนซ์สูง ซึ่งได้จากการจำลองด้วยโปรแกรม EMTP จากเครื่องบันทึกเหตุการณ์ผิดพร่องแบบดิจิทัลที่ติดตั้งอยู่ที่สถานีไฟฟ้าและจากการทดลองจริงในภาคสนาม ผลจากการทดสอบด้วยข้อมูลจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 111 เหตุการณ์ พบว่าวิธีโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมให้ความถูกต้องในการระบุความผิดพร่องชนิดอิมพีแดนซ์สูงร้อยละ 98.2 น้อยกว่าวิธีการวิเคราะห์ฮาร์มอนิกที่ให้ความถูกต้องร้อยละ 100
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a comparative study on high-impedance fault detection methods using Artificial Neural Network (ANN) and Harmonic Analysis (HA). The signal of fault current in each phase is processed by wavelet transform and then analyzed with ANN. On the other hand, it is processed by fast fourier transform and then analyzed with HA. The process and criteria of each method for high-impedance fault detection are proposed. The effectiveness of both methods was tested using data of high-impedance faults and non-high-impedance faults. These data were obtained from simulation with EMTP, digital fault recorders located in substations and field tests. From the total test data of 111 cases, the ANN method could detect high-impedance fault with 98.2% accuracy. The HA method performed better with 100% accuracy.
Share
COinS