Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินความเชื่อถือได้และอัตราค่าพลังงานไฟฟ้าดับของระบบไฟฟ้าด้วยวิธีการมอนติคาร์โล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
RELIABILITY AND INTERRUPTED ENERGY RATE EVALUATION OF ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS USING MONTE CARLO METHOD
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสตถิพงศ์ พิชัยสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1273
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้นำเสนอวิธีการประเมินความเชื่อถือได้และอัตราค่าพลังงานไฟฟ้าดับ ของระบบไฟฟ้าแรงต่ำ โดยมุ่งเน้นไปที่ระบบไฟฟ้าภายในอาคาร และได้คำนวณการลงทุนระบบไฟฟ้าของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม โดยพิจารณาภายใต้เงือนไขการจัดอันดับเทียร์ การจัดอันดับเทียร์ คือ เกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่ใช้ในการประเมินระบบจ่ายพลังงานไฟฟ้าให้แก่โหลด ซึ่งการจัดอันดับเทียร์แต่ละระดับจะมีโครงสร้างของระบบไฟฟ้าที่แตกต่างกัน ทำให้การจัดอันดับเทียร์แต่ละระดับมีความเชื่อถือได้ที่แตกต่างกัน โดยวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้ประเมินดัชนีความเชื่อถือได้ด้วยวิธีจำลองเหตุการณ์แบบมอนติคาร์โลแบบวิธีสุ่มช่วงเวลาทำงานของอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าในระบบไฟฟ้า มาวิเคราะห์ระบบไฟฟ้าของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม แล้วนำมาหาอัตราค่าพลังงานไฟฟ้าดับของระบบไฟฟ้าดังกล่าว จากผลการศึกษายังสามารถนำมาใช้วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบระบบไฟฟ้าต่างๆ ในการลงทุน เพื่อความคุ้มค่าและเหมาะสมกับการความต้องการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents reliable and interrupted energy rate evaluation for a low voltage power system in buildings and calculation of electrical power system investment for industrial factories based on Tier Classification. Tier Classification is a benchmark which using for evaluate a power supply system for load. Each level of Tier Classification has different structures that make each level of Tier Classification has different reliability. This thesis evaluates a reliability index by the simulation of Monte Carlo with state duration sampling method for Industrial factory electrical power system analysis in industrial factories and brings out a result of the interrupted energy rate. This analysis can be used for comparision of electrical power systems with worth investment and suitable requirement.
Share
COinS