Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประมาณค่าตำแหน่งโรเตอร์ของมอเตอร์ซิงโครนัสชนิดแม่เหล็กถาวรภายในจากแรงเคลื่อนไฟฟ้าเหนี่ยวนำเทียมโดยการฉีดสัญญาณที่ความถี่การสวิตช์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ROTOR POSITION ESTIMATION OF INTERIOR PERMANENT MAGNET SYNCHRONOUS MOTORS FROM FICTITIOUS INDUCED ELECTROMOTIVE FORCE USING SWITCHING FREQUENCY SIGNAL INJECTION
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1269
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันการแก้ไขปัญหาการประมาณค่าตำแหน่งโรเตอร์ของมอเตอร์ซิงโครนัสชนิดแม่เหล็กถาวรภายในที่ย่านความเร็วต่ำนิยมใช้วิธีการฉีดแรงดันความถี่สูงเข้าไปที่มอเตอร์จึงจำเป็นต้องมีขั้นตอนการแยกข้อมูลที่สะท้อนถึงตำแหน่งโรเตอร์ออกจากองค์ประกอบความถี่สูง ขั้นตอนดังกล่าวต้องใช้วงจรกรองผ่านต่ำทำให้แบนด์วิดท์ของระบบประมาณถูกจำกัด และข้อมูลที่ได้มีความสัมพันธ์กับค่าตำแหน่งโรเตอร์โดยอ้อม จึงต้องอาศัยสมมติฐานการทำให้เป็นเชิงเส้นเพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลของตำแหน่งโรเตอร์ ทำให้เสถียรภาพของระบบประมาณถูกจำกัดเฉพาะรอบจุดทำงานเท่านั้น จุดมุ่งหมายหลักของวิทยานิพนธ์นี้คือ นำเสนอวิธีการใหม่ในการประมาณค่าตำแหน่งโรเตอร์โดยอาศัยแนวคิดแรงเคลื่อนไฟฟ้าเหนี่ยวนำเทียมที่นิยามขึ้นใหม่แทนแรงเคลื่อนไฟฟ้าเหนี่ยวนำจากแม่เหล็กถาวร แรงเคลื่อนไฟฟ้าเหนี่ยวนำเทียมมีคุณสมบัติที่ดีคือ สามารถคำนวณได้จากข้อมูลแรงดันและกระแสของขดลวดสเตเตอร์, มีความสัมพันธ์กับตำแหน่งโรเตอร์โดยตรง, สเปซเวกเตอร์ของแรงเคลื่อนไฟฟ้าเหนี่ยวนำเทียมที่ความถี่การสวิตช์จะมีมุมเฟสเดียวกันกับตำแหน่งโรเตอร์ ขั้นตอนการประมาณค่าตำแหน่งและความเร็วของโรเตอร์จะใช้เทคนิคเฟสล็อกลูปเชิงเวกเตอร์ที่ไม่มีขั้นตอนการแยกสัญญาณจึงไม่เกิดข้อจำกัดเชิงแบนด์วิดท์ และสามารถพิสูจน์เสถียรภาพของระบบในวงกว้างได้โดยไม่มีการประมาณค่าหรือการทำให้เป็นเชิงเส้น ผลการจำลองและผลการทดลองการทำงานยืนยันความถูกต้องของผลทางทฤษฎีทั้งหมดที่พัฒนาขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In order to solve the rotor position estimation problem of an interior permanent-magnet synchronous motor (IPMSM) in the low speed range, high frequency (HF) signal injection is often unavoidable. The demodulation process normally uses a low-pass filter to extract the rotor position information from the HF signal, which is the cause of restriction on the estimation bandwidth. Since the information of the rotor position is indirectly contained in the demodulated signal, linearization around an operating point is necessary to derive the linear relationship between the rotor position and the demodulated signal. This confines the stability of estimation system to be guaranteed only locally. In this thesis, a novel rotor position estimation of an IPMSM is proposed based on a fictitious induced EMF, which is newly defined in place of the conventional back EMF of the permanent-magnet flux. The fictitious induced EMF can be calculated easily from the stator voltage and current, and its phase aligns with the rotor position. The rotor position and speed are extracted by a vector phase-locked loop without using the conventional demodulation process. Therefore, the estimation bandwidth is not limited like in the conventional methods. Furthermore, global stability of the proposed estimation method is proven without any approximation or linearization. Validity of the theoretical concepts is verified by simulation and experimental results.
Share
COinS