Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างเส้นทางเดินในปริภูมิรูปภาพสำหรับหุ่นยนต์เคลื่อนที่ด้วยล้อ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Trajectory generation in image space for a mobile robot
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชทิน จันทร์เจริญ
Second Advisor
วิบูลย์ แสงวีระพันธุ์ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1221
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอวิธีการสำหรับหุ่นยนต์เคลื่อนที่ด้วยล้อในการเข้าจอดที่สถานีโดยการใช้สัญญาณป้อนกลับจากกล้องแบบ RGBD ด้วยกล้องแบบ RGBD สามารถตรวจจับได้ทั้งสีและรูปทรงของวัตถุ ซึ่งรวมถึงสิ่งกีดขวาง กำแพง และพื้น ซึ่งสามารถนำรูปภาพที่ได้มาประมวลผลเพื่อหาตำแหน่งบนพิกัดรูปภาพและคาร์ทีเซียน จากนั้น จะทำการวางตำแหน่งสิ่งกีดขวาง กำแพง และพื้นที่ตรวจพบบนแผนที่สองมิติแบบกริด วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ยังได้นำเสนอวิธีการสร้างเส้นทางเดินสำหรับหุ่นยนต์เพื่อมุ่งหน้าเข้าสู่สถานีจอด โดยจะเป็นเส้นทางเดินแบบเรียบที่สามารถหลบสิ่งกีดขวางและมุ่งหน้าเข้าจอดที่สถานีในทิศทางที่ถูกต้องได้ วิธีการที่นำเสนอมีพื้นฐานอยู่บนเทคนิคสนามศักย์ โดยได้ใช้การทดลองจริงในการแสดงศักยภาพของวิธีการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis proposed a technique to smoothly dock a differential drive mobile robot based on a RGBD camera. The RGBD camera is capable of capture both the color and geometry of obstacles, walls and floor that are processed to determine their image and Cartesian positions. Obstacles, walls and floor are then placed on a 2D grid map which is used to navigate the robot. The technique to generate the trajectory towards the docking position, i.e. a smooth trajectory that stay away from obstacles but head to the docking position with a correct orientation, is also proposed. The trajectory is generated based on the potential field technique. The experimentation is used to demonstrate the applicable of the proposed technique.
Creative Commons License