Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพิสูจน์ตัวจริงอิงบทบาทสำหรับเว็บเซอร์วิสองค์กร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Role-based authentication for organization web services
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1140
Abstract
โดยปกติทั่วไป การพิสูจน์ตัวจริงจำเป็นต้องมีเพื่อป้องกันผู้ใช้ที่ไม่มีสิทธิ์เข้าถึงการใช้งาน นอกเหนือจากมิติการรักษาความปลอดภัยสำหรับการเข้าถึงเว็บเซอร์วิส การจำกัดสิทธิ์ผู้ใช้งานก็เป็นอีกสิ่งหนึ่งที่องค์กรต้องคำนึงถึง บริการพิสูจน์ตัวจริงดั้งเดิมแบบหนึ่งต่อหนึ่งไม่เพียงพอสำหรับการให้บริการผู้ใช้งานที่มีความหลากหลายและสามารถเข้าถึงบริการต่างๆ อย่างไม่จำกัดโดเมนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิผล งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้นำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริการพิสูจน์ตัวจริงด้วยหลักคิดการควบคุมการเข้าถึงอิงบทบาท ส่วนของเอพีไอและเว็บเซอร์วิสการจัดการข้อมูลถูกพัฒนาขึ้นเพื่อสาธิตการใช้งานที่ยืดหยุ่นของเว็บเซอร์วิสบนโดเมนที่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Authentication is typically required to prevent unauthorized users. In addition to satisfy the security dimension, restricted permission grants are also in organization concerns for web services access. In order to effectively serve a wide range of users and enable accesses to various services by non-specified domains, the traditional one-to-one authentication service is not adequate. This research thus presents an approach to implementing the authentication service with the notion of role-based access control. The development includes the parts of API and Administration web service to demonstrate the flexible usage of web services on different domains.
Share
COinS