Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิผลของปัจจัยการตัดซิลิกอนเวเฟอร์ที่มีต่อรอยร้าว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECT OF SILICON WAFER CUTTING FACTORS ON CRACK
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย พัวจินดาเนตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1369
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยการตัดแยกชิ้นงานซิลิกอนเวเฟอร์ที่มีผลต่อรอยแตกร้าวที่บริเวณหน้าตัดของชิ้นงาน ได้ดำเนินการศึกษาโดย (1) ดำเนินการตัดซิลิกอนเวเฟอร์ด้วยเครื่องตัดที่ใช้ใบมีดตัดชนิดผงเพชรขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง 54 มิลลิเมตร ความหนาเท่ากับ 0.1 มิลลิเมตร (2) กำหนดปัจจัยผันแปรได้แก่ ความเร็วตัด (V) 1697, 3394 และ 5091 เมตรต่อนาที อัตราการป้อน (F) 0.03, 0.06 และ 0.09 เมตรต่อนาที และความลึกตัด (D) 150, 200 และ 250 ไมโครเมตร (3) ตรวจสอบและบันทึกจำนวนชิ้นงานดีและชิ้นงานแตกร้าว และ(4) วิเคราะห์ผลการทดลอง ผลการทดลองพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยตัดทั้ง 3 มีผลต่อจำนวนชิ้นงานแตกร้าว (Y) โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ดังสมการ Y = 2.9(D)2 + 4.7(V)2 + 5.29(V)(F) - 1.06(V) - 0.03(D) + 4.08(F) + 11.89 (2) เงื่อนไขการตัดที่ V = 3394 เมตรต่อนาที, F = 0.03 เมตรต่อนาที และ D = 200 ไมโครเมตร มีผลให้จำนวนชิ้นงานแตกร้าวน้อยที่สุดเท่ากับ 6.8% ของชิ้นงานตัดทั้งหมดและสามารถลดต้นทุนวัตถุดิบของกระบวนการตัดลงจาก 5.19 ล้านบาทต่อปี เป็น 1.94 ล้านบาทต่อปี (สามารถลดต้นทุนวัตถุดิบของกระบวนการตัดได้ 3.25 ล้านบาทต่อปี) (3) อัตราป้อนชิ้นงาน (F) ที่ 0.3 เมตรต่อนาทีมีมีผลให้สัดส่วนชิ้นงานดีเพิ่มขึ้นเป็น 92.0% ขณะที่อัตราผลิตมีค่าเป็น 1.1 ชิ้นต่อนาที ที่ V = 3394 เมตรต่อนาที, D = 200 ไมโครเมตร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to investigate silicon water cutting factors affecting on crack work piece at the cut surface. The procedure consisted of (1) cutting silicon wafer at each condition by dicing machine with diamond blade having outside diameter of 54 mm and thickness of 0.1 mm (2) determining cutting variable being cutting speed (V) a 1697, 3394 and 5091 m/min, feed speed (F) at 0.03, 0.06 and 0.09 m/min, and the cut depth (D) at 150, 200 and 250 um, (3) interpreting and recording the quantity of good and crack work piece, (4) analyzing the data of experiment The results of the study were found that (1) the cutting variables affect the quantity of crack work piece (Y) as the relationship ; Y = 2.9(D)2 + 4.7(V)2 + 5.29(V)(F) - 1.06(V) - 0.03(D) + 4.08(F) + 11.89 (2) the V of 3394 m/min, F of 0.03 m/min and D of 200 um could provide the minimum defective rate at 6.8% and also could reduce the raw material cost down from 5.19 to 1.94 million baht per year (Total reduce 3.25 million baht per year) (3) the feed speed (F) at 0.3 m/min could increase the yield rate up to 92.0% whereas the productivity was to 1.1 pieces/min at V = 3394 m/min and D = 200 um.
Share
COinS