Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงแผนควบคุมคุณภาพของกระบวนการผลิตวงจรไฟฟ้าแบบยืดหยุ่นได้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE IMPROVEMENT OF CONTROL PLAN IN FLEXIBLE CIRCUIT MANUFACTURE.
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1355
Abstract
ปัจจุบันตลาดสินค้าโทรศัพท์มือถือชนิดสมาร์ทโฟนกำลังขยายตัวอย่างรวดเร็ว ส่งผลให้ผู้ผลิตในห่วงโว่อุปทานนี้มีการแข่งขันสูง ดังนั้นผู้ผลิตต้องมุ่งมั่นที่จะพัฒนาคุณภาพของสินค้าซึ่งจะช่วยเพิ่มอำนาจการแข่งขันทางการค้าให้อยู่เหนือคู่แข่งโดยเฉพาะผู้ผลิตวงจรไฟฟ้าแบบยืดหยุ่น ซึ่งเป็นหนึ่งในชิ้นส่วนที่สำคัญของโทรศัทพ์มือถือ งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาแผนควบคุมคุณภาพของกระบวนการผลิตวงจรไฟฟ้าแบบยืดหยุ่นในส่วนของกระบวนการประกอบและตัดเจาะ โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์อาการชัดช้องและผลกระทบมาใช้ในการลำดับความสำคัญของชนิดของเสียที่ควรได้รับการควบคุมอย่างเข้มงวด แล้วใช้หลักการการควบคุมกระบวนการทางสถิติและการปรับปรุงวิธีการตรวจงาน เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการตรวจจับของเสียของแผนควบคุมคุณภาพ ผลการทดลองสรุปได้ว่าแผนควบคุมคุณภาพหลังการปรับปรุงสามารถตรวจจับของเสียและลดจำนวนของเสียได้จริง ส่งผลให้สามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายต่างๆ ที่เกิดชึ้นจากปัญหาของเสียถูกส่งมอบไปให้ลูกค้าลงได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Smart phone market has been growing larger and larger in recent years. This fact makes enormous competitiveness in its supply chain. Therefore, the product quality is the most importance part to improve business competitiveness, especially a flexible printed circuit which is a main assembly component in smart phones. This paper presents the approach to improve the quality control plan of the flexible printed circuit backend process. Failure Mode Effective Analysis (FMEA) was adopted to prioritize the defective and analyze weak points in the original quality control plan. Then, Statistical Process Control (SPC), optimizing inspection method and working procedure of inspection process, were introduced to improve the detection ability of the quality control plan. The results showed that the implementation of the new quality control plan could reduce escaped defective parts and the expense of escaped defect parts significantly.
Share
COinS