Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการควบคุมโครงการในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมผลิตสารเคมีที่กำลังเพิ่มกำลังการผลิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Improvement of Project Control Efficiency in a Chemical Production Plant.
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1351
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำการศึกษาวิจัยผลกระทบของกระบวนการดำเนินงานโครงการที่ถูกยกเลิกหรือล่าช้าไปจากแผนงานประจำปี และปรับปรุงการการวางแผนงานและการควบคุมดำเนินงานโครงการสำหรับโรงงานผลิตสารเคมีให้สามารถดำเนินงานให้สำเร็จและส่งมอบงานให้กับเจ้าของพื้นที่ได้ตามแผนงานโครงการประจำปี งานวิจัยนี้ประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการบริหารงานโครงการจาก Project Management Body of Knowledge (PMBOK) เพื่อปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานโครงการทั้งด้านระยะเวลาการดำเนินงาน ค่าใช้จ่ายโครงการและคุณภาพของโครงการ จากการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคนั้นทำให้ประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานโครงการทั้งด้านระยะเวลาการดำเนินงาน ค่าใช้จ่ายและคุณภาพ รวมทั้งระบบการประเมินความเสี่ยงของโครงการอยู่ในระดับที่ดีขึ้น นอกจากนั้นยังมีการประยุกต์ใช้โปรแกรม Microsoft project เป็นเครื่องมือช่วยในการวางแผนการดำเนินงานและควบคุมค่าใช้จ่ายโครงการและได้สร้างแบบฟอร์มการทำงานในกิจกรรมต่างๆ นั้นเพื่อให้สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพต่อไป ผลการดำเนินงานของบริษัทกรณีศึกษาพบว่าโครงการสามารถส่งมอบให้กับเจ้าของพื้นที่สำเร็จสูงขึ้นจาก 35% ในปี 2555 และ 41% ในปี 2556 เป็น 90% ในปี 2557 ภายใต้งบประมาณและคุณภาพที่ได้กำหนดไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of the research is to study the effect of project rejected or delayed from normal yearly plan, and to improve project planning and controlling in a chemical plant. The result is expected to be able to complete and can be handed over to responsibility area owner within the approval year. The research applied a project management technique from Project Management Body of Knowledge (PMBOK) for enhancing project efficiency in terms of progressive time, spent cost, and quality of the project. In order to perform the study, Microsoft Project was utilized for activities planning and cost controlling. From the study with PMBOK technique application, the studied project’s efficiency was improved in all areas as expected. Additionally, risk management system of the studied project was also enhanced to higher level. The results of this study showed that the percentage of on-time project completion was increased from 35% in 2012 and 41% in 2013 to 90% in 2014 with satisfied level of cost and quality as committed.
Creative Commons License