Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการจัดการซ่อมบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF COMPUTERED PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมเกียรติ ตั้งจิตสิตเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1338
Abstract
เพื่อตระหนักถึงระบบการจัดการซ่อมบำรุงรักษาอัจฉริยะ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้นำเสนอการพัฒนาระบบการจัดการซ่อมบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันด้วยเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อใช้ในการจัดการซ่อมบำรุงรักษาและจัดเก็บข้อมูลการซ่อมบำรุงรักษาในระบบฐานข้อมูลสำหรับเครื่องกลึงซีเอ็นซีในงานวิจัยนี้ยังได้พัฒนาระบบการจัดการซ่อมบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันด้วยเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์มาประยุกต์ร่วมกับการวิเคราะห์รูปแบบความเสียหายผลกระทบ เพื่อช่วยในการวิเคราะห์ความเสียหายและตัดสินใจระดับความเสี่ยงของเครื่องกลึงซีเอ็นซี เพื่อนำข้อมูลโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถวางแผนการบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันให้เป็นมาตรฐานโดยนำข้อมูลการซ่อมบำรุงรักษามาประมวลผลเพื่อสร้างแผนการซ่อมบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันได้โดยอัตโนมัติ โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นได้ถูกทดสอบและพบว่า เครื่องจักรมีอัตราความพร้อมในการทำงานเพิ่มขึ้น 13 % อัตราสมรรถนะเพิ่มขึ้น 13.13 % อัตราคุณภาพเพิ่มขึ้น 0.08 % ค่าประสิทธิผลโดยรวมของเครื่องจักรเพิ่มขึ้น 22.82 % และระดับความเสี่ยงของเครื่องกลึงซีเอ็นซีมีค่าลดลงจาก 540 เป็น 48 เนื่องจากระดับความรุนแรงในการเกิดปัญหาข้อบกพร่องลดลงจาก 10 เป็น 4 และจำนวนความถี่ในการเกิดความเสียหายลดลงจาก 9 เป็น 6 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In order to realize an intelligent maintenance management system, this thesis presents a development of computerized preventive maintenance management system (CPMMS) to manage and record the maintenance information in the database for the CNC machines. The failure mode and effect analysis (FMEA) has been utilized to integrate with the computerized preventive maintenance management system in this research. The FMEA is analyzed to determine the risk priority number (RPN) of the CNC machines in order to set the preventive maintenance plan as a standard maintenance. The developed program can generate the next schedule of the preventive maintenance plan automatically. It has been proved that the proposed and developed CPMMS with FMEA program can increase the availability rate of 13%, the performance rate of 13.13 %, the quality rate of 0.08 %, the overall equipment effectiveness (OEE) of 22.82 % and decrease the RPN of CNC machine from 540 to 48 due to a decrease in the severity from 10 to 4 and the occurrence from 9 to 6, respectively.
Share
COinS