Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เครื่องมือสร้างกรณีทดสอบจากแบบจำลองบีพีเอ็มเอ็น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Tool for Generating Test Cases from BPMN Model
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธาราทิพย์ สุวรรณศาสตร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1139
Abstract
บีพีเอ็มเอ็นมีความสำคัญมากขึ้นโดยถูกนำมาใช้งานทั้งในในองค์กรและในด้านการศึกษา และยังได้รับการรับรองให้เป็นมาตรฐานไอเอสโอ 19510 ในปี 2013 ซึ่งบีพีเอ็มเอ็นเป็นแบบจำลองที่สามารถนำมาประยุกต์ใช้ได้ในหลายๆด้าน ตัวอย่างเช่น ใช้อธิบายขั้นตอนการทำงานของระบบ ซึ่งสามารถนำมาใช้ในการสร้างกรณีทดสอบได้ แต่จากงานวิจัยที่มีในปัจจุบันส่วนใหญ่นิยมใช้แบบจำลองมาตรฐานยูเอ็มแอลในการสร้างกรณีทดสอบ นอกจากนี้งานวิจัยที่ใช้บีพีเอ็มเอ็นในการสร้างกรณีทดสอบที่มีอยู่ ณ ปัจจุบันยังมีข้อจำกัดอยู่และจำเป็นต้องใช้ข้อมูลจากเอกสารหรือแบบจำลองอื่นๆเพิ่มเติมในการสร้างกรณีทดสอบ งานวิจัยนี้จึงนำเสนอแนวคิดและพัฒนาเครื่องมือในการสร้างกรณีทดสอบจากแบบจำลองบีพีเอ็มเอ็น โดยเครื่องมือนี้จะวิเคราะห์หาตัวแปรที่เป็นข้อมูลนำเข้าจากแบบจำลองที่ผู้ใช้ระบุ แล้วแสดงรายการข้อมูลนำเข้าทั้งหมดของแบบจำลองเพื่อให้ผู้ใช้ระบุคุณลักษณะของข้อมูลนำเข้าเพิ่มเติมเพื่อนำไปใช้ในการสร้างข้อมูลทดสอบ จากนั้นสกัดข้อมูลที่อยู่ในอิลิเมนต์ของแบบจำลองเพื่อนำมาใช้สร้างโฟลว์กราฟสำหรับหาเส้นทางทดสอบและสร้างข้อมูลทดสอบ หลังจากผู้วิจัยได้ทดสอบเครื่องมือนี้กับแบบจำลองของระบบงาน 3 ระบบ เครื่องมือสามารถสร้างกรณีทดสอบที่มีเส้นทางทดสอบครอบคลุมทุกโหนดของแบบจำลอง และสร้างข้อมูลทดสอบได้ครบถ้วนถูกต้องตามคุณลักษณะของข้อมูลนำเข้าที่ได้ระบุไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
BPMN is more important, which is used in organizations and education institutions. BPMN becomes an ISO/IEC International Standard in2013. BPMN can be applied in various fields, for example, it is used to describe system working processes which can be used for generating test cases. However most researches use UML model in creating test cases. Furthermore, researches are used BPMN for generating test cases have limitations and use information from other documents or other models to generate test cases This research presents a concept and implementation of a tool for generating test cases from BPMN model. The tool analyzes input variables from user's specified model. After that the tool provides user a list of input variables to specify variable properties for generating test data. Then, extract model elements data of model to create a flow graph for find testing paths and creating test data. We test this tool with 3 systems model, the tool can generate test cases which have cover all node coverage and the tool can generate correctly test data as specified input variable properties.
Share
COinS